July 16 2018 20:30:32
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 18

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Cue Here Series 3
· Over 60s pool compet...
· Erlend Barlas Region...
· Scottish Senior rank...
· 2018 Scottish Single...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 05-04-2018 08:39 AM (#21)

Dumfries / Causeway qualifiers for IM2

Andy Lammie Senior
Peter Scott
Daniel Wylie
Andy Lammie Junior

Top 64

Steven Kirkpatrick
 
Edited by Steven K 05-04-2018 10:35 AM
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 143
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: jagerbomb, 05-04-2018 09:57 AM (#22)

Borders qualifiers
Geoff Campbell
David Brydon
 
Ian middlemass
jagerbomb
General Member


Posts: 6
Joined: 27.08.16
Location: hawick
Age: 48

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: Drover, 05-04-2018 10:41 PM (#23)

Uddingston Qualifiers

1. Mark Nailen
2. Wayne McNaughton
3. Michael Crielly
4. John Brown (UddN)
5. John Brown (UddW)
6. Jordan Graham
6. Pat Holtz
 
Ahhhh Just Smash It

It'll Go Somewhere
Grin
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1704
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Ibrox
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 06-04-2018 11:41 PM (#24)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Andy Kinmont
2. Lee Marshall
3. Ally Menzies
4. Calum Menzies
5. Kyle Tully

Top 64

Scott Dunbar
 
Lee Marshall
Perth SPA Rep
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 367
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: 8 Ball sinner, 07-04-2018 12:14 AM (#25)

Inverness qualifiers,

1, John McAleaney

Top 64,
Gavin Phillips
8 Ball sinner
General Member


Posts: 46
Joined: 02.12.10
Location: Country Retreat

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 08-04-2018 08:50 AM (#26)

Coatbridge Qualifers

James Cairns
Joe Foley
Steven O'Rourke
Peter Robertson
Stevie Smith
Gary McCallum
Xander Downie

Top 64

Marc Johnstone
Andrew Norrie
Paddy McMullan
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 189
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 38

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: davek75, 08-04-2018 10:26 AM (#27)

Cowdenbeath Qualifiers

Ivan Thompson
Steven Michael Marshall
Lewis McHoul
Steven Liddle
David Stuart
Dru Lockhart

Top64
Chris Sweeney
davek75
General Member


Posts: 72
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 08-04-2018 02:44 PM (#28)

Arbroath Qualifiers

Alex Mason
Michael Watt
Mark Donald
Richard Paterson
Steve Hardwick
Colin Brown (Arb.)
Ronnie Edwards
Paddy Nicoll
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 08-04-2018 02:48 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1643
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: briangar, 08-04-2018 07:56 PM (#29)

Kilmarnock Qualifiers

1.Hugh Thomson
2. Stuart Brown
3. Alan Hazel
4. Iain Clark
5. Brian Garrick
6. Mark McAlister Jnr
7. Ashleigh O'Neil
8. Scott Cowan
9. Greg Morris

Top 64
Graeme Sillers
Martin Fisher
Billy Henderson
Jim McGeachie
 
Edited by briangar 08-04-2018 09:04 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 176
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 47

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 08-04-2018 08:18 PM (#30)

Dundee Area Qualifiers

Automatic Qualifiers (Top 64)

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Gary McLeish

Qualifiers:
1 Nick Denson
2 Ryan Tenbruk
3 Dave McLaren
4 Logan Hunt
5 Danny Elder
6 Bryan Cumming
7 Scott Coventry

Full results sent via email.
 
Graeme Lawrence
Match Secretary
Dundee Pool Leagues Assoc
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 48
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 48

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: RabP, 08-04-2018 08:53 PM (#31)

Livingston Qualifiers

Danny Mathieson
Jeff Mathieson
Peter Rafferty
Davy Myint
RabP



Posts: 87
Joined: 08.03.09

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: 8ballchick, 08-04-2018 08:58 PM (#32)

Edinburgh Qualifiers

Craig McGillvary
Yalcin Eroglu
Benjamin Brogan
Steven McTernan
Gary Gracey
Daniel Price
Kevin Matthews
Stuart Smith (Edi)
Ian McCombe
Kevin Nicolson
Mark McGregor (Edi)
Craig Hunter
James Ford
Mark Leaske

Paul Cruikshank - Top 64
8ballchick



Posts: 362
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Lothians

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: johnreid, 08-04-2018 09:00 PM (#33)

Whitburn Qualifiers

George Sutherland
John Reid
Gordon Beekman
 
Edited by johnreid 08-04-2018 09:18 PM
User Avatar
johnreid



Posts: 441
Joined: 08.01.08

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: stevieg1982, 08-04-2018 10:33 PM (#34)

Thurso Qualifiers

Shane Honeyman
Stuart Smith
 
Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League

Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 144
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 35

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< July 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

13/07/2018 21:39
Derekd Derek Dunbar please contact me
Render time: 0.28 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 64,338,212 unique visits