August 15 2018 05:15:07
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 18

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2018 SPA MM IM#4 Finals
· 2018 Scottish Double...
· Missing entries for ...
· Grandmasters 2nd event
· Over 60s pool compet...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 01-06-2018 07:10 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 17th June.


The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Borders
Central Ayrshire
Doon Valley
Glasgow
Thurso

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 20th June.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 20-06-2018 10:12 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1666
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: bagpuss, 03-06-2018 10:33 AM (#2)

East of Fife qualifiers

1. Paul Martin
2. Dan Inglis
3. Gary Cassells
4. Steve Shepherd
5. Billy Martin
6. Shug Murphy
7. George Eaves
 
Edited by bagpuss 13-06-2018 10:14 PM
bagpuss



Posts: 245
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Fife

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 04-06-2018 11:46 PM (#3)

Motherwell

Robert Williams
Chris Slack
Clark Smith
Ian Sommerville
Alan Kinmont
Robert Edment
Bryan Taylor
John Slavin
Mark Williams
 
Edited by Cyclone 17-06-2018 06:48 PM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 709
Joined: 13.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Bentley, 05-06-2018 06:31 PM (#4)

Dingwall qualifier-

Hugh Ross

Cheers
 
Neil Bentley
Bentley
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 22.11.17
Location: Dingwall
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: spideradams, 06-06-2018 09:08 AM (#5)

Clydebank qualifiers are
David Baillie
Jonathan Adams our rep normally emails you them
spideradams
General Member


Posts: 156
Joined: 18.02.09
Location: clydebank
Age: 35

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: waynecrole, 08-06-2018 04:49 PM (#6)

Blairgowrie qualifiers

1 colin Nicholson
2 colin pirie
waynecrole
General Member


Posts: 41
Joined: 18.12.14
Location: Blairgowrie
Age: 36

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 08-06-2018 09:01 PM (#7)

Bannockburn qualifiers

Jake Gardner
James Miller
Mark Sheriden

Full results will be emailed shortly
 
Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 156
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 10-06-2018 06:37 PM (#8)

Cumbernauld Qualifiers:

1. Paul Crawford
2. Allan O'Neil
3. Chris McCrann
4. Steven Larwood
5. Kevin Glen

Full results have been emailed to Michael.

Thanks,
Allan.
 
Partyboy
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 94
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 11-06-2018 02:41 PM (#9)

Dumfries / Causeway qualifiers

Graham MacNeil
Andy Moffat
Paul Harkness
Daniel Wylie

Top 64

Steven Kirkpatrick

Will get results emailed over later in week.

Steven
 
Edited by Steven K 11-06-2018 02:41 PM
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 145
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: MAXIMAN, 11-06-2018 07:05 PM (#10)

East Kilbride Qualifiers

Grant McNairn
Mark O'Brien
Ian Livingstone

Full Results will be emailed to Michael in due course.
MAXIMAN
General Member


Posts: 7
Joined: 25.08.16
Location: East Kilbride
Age: 36

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 13-06-2018 08:06 PM (#11)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Steve Mill
2. Lee Marshall
3. Spence Jamieson
4. Ally Menzies
5. Willie Reid

Top 64 - Scott Dunbar
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 369
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: marksmith1961, 14-06-2018 09:34 AM (#12)

East Ayrshire Qualifiers.]

Robert Connelly
Kenny Erskine
Colin Welsh
 
.
.
Mark Smith.
marksmith1961
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 11.01.14
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 56

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: 8ballchick, 15-06-2018 12:13 AM (#13)

Edinburgh Qualifiers

Alistair Kay
Craig Macgillivray
Jack Ogilvie
Gary Gracey
Steven Mcternan
Benjiman Brogan
Mark Leaske
James Ford
Kevin Matthews
Craig Hunter
Ian Mccombe
Kevin Nicolson
Mark McGregor
Chris Hilton

Top 64 - Paul Cruikshank
8ballchick



Posts: 363
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Lothians

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Drover, 15-06-2018 02:16 AM (#14)

Uddingston Qualifiers

1. Fred Williams
2. John Gavan
3. Jamie Cairns
4. Pat Holtz
5. David Wilson
6. John Brown (UddW)
7. Mark Mackissack

*** edited as I mis-spelled ***
 
Ahhhh Just Smash It

It'll Go Somewhere
Grin
 
Edited by Drover 18-06-2018 12:21 AM
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1716
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Ibrox
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 15-06-2018 08:04 PM (#15)

Falkirk Qualifiers

Mark Currie
Chris Hutton
Stewart Johnstone
Graham Rae
Steven Allison Jnr
Keith McDougall
Alan McFadzean
Dylan Stanfield

Cheers
 
Chris Hutton
 
Edited by CPB_Captain 17-06-2018 06:24 PM
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 149
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 33

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: briangar, 16-06-2018 08:25 AM (#16)

Kilmarnock Qualifiers:

1. Scott Cowan
2. Hugh Thomson
3. Brian Garrick
4. Alan Barnes
5. Greg Morris
6. Alan Morrison
7. Mark McAllister Jnr
8. Stevie Hill
9. Stuart Brown

Top 64:
Graeme Sillars
Martin Fisher
Billy Henderson
Jim McGeachie
 
Edited by briangar 17-06-2018 09:07 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 183
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 47

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Moofpiece, 16-06-2018 01:51 PM (#17)

Levenmouth Qualifiers

Top 64: Brian Thomson

1 - Stewart Fleming
2 - Colin Brown
3 - Derek Allan
4 - Alan Moreland
5 - Euan Waddell
6 - Scott Spencer
7 - Brian O'Donnell
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 33
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: danny, 16-06-2018 06:35 PM (#18)

Midlothian qualifiers;

1. Danny Turner
2. Sandy Renwick
3. Greg Bonar
4. Stevie Grant
5. Amber Curran
6. Jamie Gray
7. Struan Bain

Top 64
Ross Fernie
Scott Roarty

All the best!
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 616
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 47

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 16-06-2018 06:57 PM (#19)

Qualifers West Fife

Kevin Campbell
Grant Smith
Jimmy Gibson
Goerge Gardiner

Thanks Grant
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 69
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Fruits, 17-06-2018 06:25 PM (#20)

Central Ayrshire Qualifiers

1. Stuart Martin
2. Lee Killen
3. Tony Blair
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 96
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 30

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< August 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

13/08/2018 20:53
beathorse

13/08/2018 16:38
Give the guy a chance Jamie pretty sure he has a job to go to today first and foremost !!

13/08/2018 16:18
scottish doubles draw????

13/07/2018 21:39
Derekd Derek Dunbar please contact me
Render time: 0.37 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 65,443,935 unique visits