16/01/2019 14:26
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 25

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 S11's Fees Remi...
· 2019 S11's Div 1,2,3...
· 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
· S11 Playoffs : Membe...
· 2019 Affiliation Fees
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
S15 - Premier Division - Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 02-11-2018 07:34 PM (#1)

Schedule & Fixtures

Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 East Fife A 8 v 7 Central Ayrshire A
2 Monklands A 7 v 8 Livingston A
3 Edinburgh A 8 v 7 Dunfermline A
4 East Kilbride A 5 v 10 Glasgow A

Session 1: Friday 20:45hrs
1 Kilmarnock A 6 v 9 Dumfries A
2 Falkirk A 8 v 7 Clackmannanshire A
3 Edinburgh B 9 v 6 Uddingston A
4 Motherwell A 8 v 7 Dundee A

Session 2: Friday 22:30hrs
1 Dumfries A 7 v 8 Uddingston A
2 Falkirk A 7 v 8 Kilmarnock A
3 Edinburgh B 8 v 7 Dundee A
4 Motherwell A 8 v 7 Clackmannanshire A

Sesson 2: Saturday 09:00hrs
1 Dunfermline A 6 v 9 Central Ayrshire A
2 Monklands A 5 v 10 Glasgow A
3 Edinburgh A 9 v 6 Livingston A
4 East Kilbride A 10 v 5 East Fife A

Session 3: Saturday 10:45hrs
1 Dunfermline A 7 v 8 East Fife A
2 Livingston A 6 v 9 Central Ayrshire A
3 Edinburgh A 9 v 6 Glasgow A
4 East Kilbride A 7 v 8 Monklands A

Session 4: Saturday 12:30hrs
1 Livingston A 10 v 5 East Fife A
2 Glasgow A 12 v 3 Central Ayrshire A
3 Edinburgh A 10 v 5 Monklands A
4 East Kilbride A 7 v 8 Dunfermline A

Session 3: Saturday 14:15hrs
1 Dumfries A 6 v 9 Clackmannanshire A
2 Dundee A 6 v 9 Uddingston A
3 Edinburgh B 7 v 8 Kilmarnock A
4 Motherwell A 8 v 7 Falkirk A

Session 4: Saturday 16:00hrs
1 Dundee A 6 v 9 Clackmannanshire A
2 Kilmarnock A 10 v 5 Uddingston A
3 Edinburgh B 6 v 9 Falkirk A
4 Motherwell A 8 v 7 Dumfries A

Sesson 5: Saturday 17:45hrs
1 Livingston A 10 v 5 Dunfermline A
2 Glasgow A 9 v 6 East Fife A
3 Monklands A 7 v 8 Central Ayrshire A
4 East Kilbride A 7 v 8 Edinburgh A

Session 6: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Glasgow A 9 v 6 Dunfermline A
2 Monklands A 8 v 7 East Fife A
3 Edinburgh A 9 v 6 Central Ayrshire A
4 East Kilbride A 7 v 8 Livingston A

Session 5: Saturday 21:15hrs

1 Dundee A 10 v 5 Dumfries A
2 Kilmarnock A 10 v 5 Clackmannanshire A
3 Falkirk A 8 v 7 Uddingston A
4 Motherwell A 11 v 4 Edinburgh B

Session 6: Saturday 23:00hrs
1 Clackmannanshire A 7 v 8 Uddingston A
2 Falkirk A 10 v 5 Dundee A
3 Edinburgh B 6 v 9 Dumfries A
4 Motherwell A 7 v 8 Kilmarnock A



Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Edinburgh A 6 6 0 53 12
2 Glasgow A 6 5 1 56 10
3 Livingston A 6 4 2 48 8
4 Central Ayrshire A 6 3 3 42 6
5 Monklands A 6 2 4 40 4
6 East Fife A 6 2 4 39 4
7 East Kilbride A 6 1 5 43 2
8 Dunfermline A 6 1 5 39 2


Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Kilmarnock A 6 5 1 50 10
2 Motherwell A 6 5 1 50 10
3 Falkirk A 6 4 2 49 8
4 Uddingston A 6 3 3 43 6
5 Clackmannanshire A 6 2 4 44 4
6 Dumfries A 6 2 4 43 4
7 Edinburgh B 6 2 4 40 4
8 Dundee A 6 1 5 41 2


Session 7: Sunday 09:00hrs
1 Glasgow A 8 v 7 Livingston A
2 Monklands A 7 v 8 Dunfermline A
3 Edinburgh A 9 v 6 East Fife A
4 East Kilbride A 8 v 7 Central Ayrshire A

Group 1 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Edinburgh A 7 7 0 62 14
2 Glasgow A 7 6 1 64 12
3 Livingston A 7 4 3 55 8
4 Central Ayrshire A 7 3 4 49 6
5 East Kilbride A 7 2 5 51 4
6 Dunfermline A 7 2 5 47 4
7 Monklands A 7 2 5 47 4
8 East Fife A 7 2 5 45 4
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 04-11-2018 10:26 AM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 04-11-2018 02:39 PM (#2)

2018 S15's Premier Division Relegation Playoff
Monklands A 5 v 8 Dundee A
Clackmannanshire A 8 v 2 East Fife A

RELEGATED TEAMS: Monklands A & East Fife A
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 04-11-2018 02:41 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 04-11-2018 02:41 PM (#3)

Knockout Playoff

Livingston A 8
Uddingston A 4


Dumfries A 7
East Kilbride A 8


Central Ayrshire A 8
Edinburgh B 6


Falkirk A 8
Dunfermline A 4
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 04-11-2018 02:42 PM (#4)

Quarter Finals

Edinburgh A 8
Central Ayrshire A 7


Livingston A 7
Kilmarnock A 8


Glasgow A 2
Falkirk A 8


East Kilbride A 3
Motherwell A 8
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 04-11-2018 03:29 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 04-11-2018 03:31 PM (#5)

Semi Finals

Kilmarnock A
Falkirk A

Edinburgh A 4
Motherwell A 8
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 04-11-2018 04:30 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Premier Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 04-11-2018 06:00 PM (#6)

Final

Falkirk A 8
Motherwell A 4

Congratulations to Falkirk A on retaining the honour of being crowned Super 15's PREMIER Division Champions.
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4322
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< January 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

22/10/2018
When the seniors draw getting done?

15/10/2018
Anyone know if there is any provisional date for the super 11s premier next year?

Render time: 0.22 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 74,802,793 unique visits