18/03/2019 22:53
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 21

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· S11 D3 Calcutta
· S11 D3
· Masters Facebook
· Seniors Facebook
· 2019 Willie McCartne...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
2019 S11s Playoff Draws
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Silky198, 10-01-2019 10:31 AM (#41)

Kirkcaldy A team:

Kevin Corcoran
Ian Lally
Chris Corcoran
Scott Kennedy
Shaun Wishart
Jason Harley
Stephen Corcoran
Mark Wishart
Dean Hutchison
Sean Corcoran
Mark Dobson
Stephen Rafferty
Silky198



Posts: 138
Joined: 12.05.08
Location: Kirkcaldy

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Steven K, 10-01-2019 10:57 AM (#42)

Sorry for delay

Dumfries C

Jayde Devlin
Tam Corsan
Steven Couper
Mark Lockhart
Finlay Thomson
Cee Jay Clapperton
Ross Martin
Jordan Gilmour
Nathan Watt
Alan Mensdorf
Gavin Malone

Outstanding fivers will be transferred tomorrow. I'll email the squad list to relevant address too.
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 159
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 31

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Danny the geetar man, 10-01-2019 11:11 AM (#43)

Updated Bannockburn A Team First Division

1. Matthew Turner
2. James Miller
3. Gavin Kerr
4. David Gow
5. David McEwan
6. Gary Bolton
7. Gregor Sneddon
8. Cammy Barclay
9. Paul McKechnie
10. Raymond McLachlan
11. Robert Marr
12. Jake Gardner
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 203
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Acuppatea, 10-01-2019 07:30 PM (#44)



East Fife C Team

Dean Vedmore Capt
Pete Gardner Vice
Hugh Murphy
Euan Waddell
Steve Shephard
Bob Norrie
Alan Rougvie
Kevin Richie
Paul Martin
Dave Martin
George Stewart
Aaron Stewart
Acuppatea
General Member


Posts: 16
Joined: 18.03.13
Location: Fife
Age: 38

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: billyspr1nt, 10-01-2019 10:30 PM (#45)

Premier A

East of Fife A Premier Division

Billy Martin Capt
Alan Saunders
Kevin MacLeod
Jamie Simpson
David McIvor
Dan Ingils
Gary Cassells
Kyle Leighton
George Eaves
Mark Thomson
Mike Murdoch
Alan Henderson
 
ITS ONLY A GAME!!!!
billyspr1nt
General Member


Posts: 8
Joined: 31.01.16
Location: Glenrothes

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: G-Man, 10-01-2019 10:40 PM (#46)

Doon Valley A

David Hogg
Colin Pattie
Michael Purdie
Rab Kane
Zico van Heddegem
Neil Mitchell
Jim McLean
Blair Campbell
James McCreath
Grant Reid
Connor Pattie
Robert Cuthbertson
 
Doon Valley Pool League
G-Man



Posts: 196
Joined: 21.01.08
Location: Ayrshire

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: chris s, 11-01-2019 11:49 AM (#47)

Motherwell A premier division
Chris sheehan
Gregg mcmillan
Ian mcmillan
Jim mcgeary
Alex struthers
Liam crowe
John burns
Angus cockburn
Billy neill
Robert williams
James bucannan
Alan kinmont
Add
Ryan fisher
 
Edited by chris s 21-01-2019 01:58 PM
chris s
General Member


Posts: 23
Joined: 10.11.14
Location: motherwell

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: ralphmercer, 11-01-2019 12:17 PM (#48)

Dingwall B Team

Hugh Ross Capt - Membership paid (WM)
Charlie Cassidy
Gary Tuach
Andrew Gollan
Andrew McGhie
David Masson
Wayne Morton
Gary Wright
Ralph Mercer VC
Brian McNair -Membership paid (WM)
Neil Bentley - Membership paid (WM)
Mark Cassidy

This leaves 9 players above that require their membership paid. 45 has been paid into SPA account referencing Dingwall.

Many thanks.
ralphmercer
General Member


Posts: 10
Joined: 13.05.15
Location: Highlands
Age: 42

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: AllyM, 11-01-2019 12:36 PM (#49)

Inverness A - First Division

Ally Mooney (captain)
Mike Griffins (Vice Captain)
James MacNeill
Jimmy Mackenzie
Craig Hourston
James Duncan
Jamie Mccowatt
Alex Doherty
Paul Cadden
Martin Findlay
John McAleaney
AllyM
General Member


Posts: 18
Joined: 13.11.17
Location: Inverness
Age: 51

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Kaiser sose, 11-01-2019 01:13 PM (#50)

Motherwell B

Gary Parvin (captain)
Robert Edment (vc)
Paul Macintyre
Gerry Quigley
Wattie Edment
Craig Martin
Martin Keenan
Stewart Smith
Tam Aitchison
Drew Maloney
Alan Gregg
 
Gary Parvin

MDPL

2016: Super 15s Premier Division R/Up
2017: Super 15s Second Division Winner
 
Edited by Kaiser sose 11-01-2019 02:07 PM
Kaiser sose
General Member


Posts: 285
Joined: 10.03.10
Location: Wishaw
Age: 37

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Fruits, 11-01-2019 08:21 PM (#51)

Central Ayrshire A - Premier Division

1. Drew Byers - Captain
2. Rab Allan
3. Wullie Biggam
4. Scott Lynn
5. Chris Giffney
6. Neil Gillespie
7. Johnny McDermid
8. Geo Edgar
9. Lee McGivern
10. Iain Gault
11. Aidan Fleming
12. Gary McLaughlin
13. George Coleman
 
Drew Byers
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 115
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 31

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 11-01-2019 09:41 PM (#52)

Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B


Levenmoth C
 
Edited by secretary 12-01-2019 08:29 AM
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3443
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: IQ, 11-01-2019 10:39 PM (#53)

Whitburn A
Premier Division

Ian Quigley
John Brown
Rab Curran
Yvonne Ewing
Graeme Hardie
David Kerr
Stephen McPake
Steff Penman
John Reid
Duncan Smith
George Sutherland
John Watson
 
Edited by IQ 19-01-2019 04:23 PM
IQ



Posts: 97
Joined: 08.03.08

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Moofpiece, 12-01-2019 05:38 PM (#54)

Levenmouth A
Division 1

Brian Thomson
Derek Allan
Alan Dickson
Ian Murray
Robert Warrender
Mike McHale
Regan Paterson
Dugald McNaught
James Anderson
Jamie Logie
Brian O'Donnell
Mark Anderson
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Moofpiece, 12-01-2019 05:40 PM (#55)

Levenmouth B
Division 1

Steven Leslie
Willie Lindsay
Scott Wedderburn
Ryan Allan
Marc Mann
Paul Gordon
Stewart Fleming
Marc Taylor
Terry Moir
Craig Arnott
Blair Simpson
Martyn McLean
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: pedro, 12-01-2019 06:00 PM (#56)

Clackmannanshire A

1 - Grant Polley
2 - Pete Smith
3 - Mikey Polley
4 - Kevin Polley
5 - Billy Snaddon
6 - Billy Stirling
7 - Kris Glass
8 - Colin Statter
9 - Mick Quinn
10 - Robert Horne
11 - Alan Banks
12 - Gordon Jaglar
13 - Mick Watson
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1568
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: pedro, 12-01-2019 06:02 PM (#57)

Clackmannanshire B

Gordon Smith
Dennis Lindsay
Murray Fleming
Steven Smith
Mike Boyd
Davie Ross
Paul McCormack
Sean Mcquillian
John McCormack
Adam Johnstone
Sean McEwan
Graham Taylor
Andy Anderson
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1568
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: G-Man, 12-01-2019 06:12 PM (#58)

G-Man wrote:
Doon Valley B

Craig Hart
Richard Thomson
Kevin Dunlop
Jim Dunlop
Peter Malone
Jason Barden
Craig Caufield
Craig Sturgeon
James McNamee
Steven Mellis
Scott Carson
Robert Ferguson


Please remove Richard Thomson and James McNamee and add Stuart Pirie, Derek Watt and Tommy Steele
 
Doon Valley Pool League
 
Edited by G-Man 12-01-2019 06:15 PM
G-Man



Posts: 196
Joined: 21.01.08
Location: Ayrshire

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: young-gun1, 12-01-2019 07:15 PM (#59)

young-gun1 wrote:
Ayr b team

william McCartney snr (captain) non playing
Graeme Hay spa member (IMS)
Andy McGill
Calum Walker
Stephen Gibson
Steven searle
David Davidson
Sam Davidson
Lewis Bicker
Peter Cahir
Sean Thomson
Scott Liddell
Mark Gilmour (IMS)



Will play oustanding money tomorrow
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 142
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Sammy, 12-01-2019 07:21 PM (#60)

Kilmarnock B

1st Division

Sammy McMillan
Billy Brown
Davie Boyd
Stevie Hill
Ross Clark
Mark McAllister Jr
Davie Smith
Allan Ronney
Alan Barnes
Scott O'Donnell
Stefan Goudie
Stewart Graham

12 players.

Thanks.
 
Sammy McMillan
Kilmarnock Pool League
Sammy
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 11.11.13
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 42

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< March 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

Render time: 0.39 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 78,697,184 unique visits