23/04/2019 22:07
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 18

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,198
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Senior Tour - Event ...
· Jackie Paterson Scot...
· Masters tour number ...
· Entry Dates
· Youth Academies
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 」10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association サ General サ Super 11s
2019 S11s Playoff Draws
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Dougied1982, 18-01-2019 01:55 PM (#81)

Please add Chris Rankin
Dougied1982
General Member


Posts: 26
Joined: 17.10.18

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 18-01-2019 02:33 PM (#82)

Dougied1982 wrote:
Please add Chris Rankin


Is that to every team?
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3473
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Dougied1982, 18-01-2019 03:09 PM (#83)

Sorry Michael Aberdeen c team
Dougied1982
General Member


Posts: 26
Joined: 17.10.18

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Dougied1982, 18-01-2019 03:13 PM (#84)

Please change Captain of Aberdeen D team to Keith Milne as I may not make it on the day, I have emailed also thanks.
Dougied1982
General Member


Posts: 26
Joined: 17.10.18

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: TNT, 18-01-2019 07:59 PM (#85)

Updated Dundee teams

」2040 transferred to SPA Events Account for Dundee A, B and C teams.
Breakdown of teams is as follows:

Dundee A

John McHugh
Dave McLaren
Ryan Fleming
Marc Fleming
Dean Anderson
Gary McLeish
Danny Elder
Bryan Cumming
Nick Denson
Josh Brannan
Dylan Gray

」645
」10 registrations for Anderson and Denson
」655 total
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Dundee B

Andy Wares
Craig Sandford
Dean McIntosh
Ryan Morrison
Luke Taylor
Logan Hunt
Frank Falconer
Stephen Anderson
Andy Smith
Bret Morris
Scott Coventry

」645
」30 registrations for Wares, McIntosh, Morrison, Taylor, Falconer, Anderson, Smith
」675
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Dundee C

Steve Gray
Dean Pollock
James Allan
Paul Gordon
Andy Mitchell
Eddie Hunt Jnr
Ritchie Grubb
Mark Robbie
George Shields Jnr
Rosco Duncan
Lee Maroney
Richard Crawford

」690
」20 registrations for Pollock, Gordon, Hunt Jnr, Maroney
 
Div 1 Super 11s Champions 2017 - Dundee A
Div 3 Super 11s Champions 2018 - Dundee B

Dave McLaren
SPA Referee
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 961
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 49

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: ralphmercer, 18-01-2019 08:36 PM (#86)

Dingwall A Team

Richie Ansell (Cpt)
Andrew Munro
George Urquhart
David MacDougall
Sean Hepburn
Martin Shaw
Brian Phillips
Joe Howie
Daniel Mackay
Jamie Millar
Brian Cameron
Michael Hillan
ralphmercer
General Member


Posts: 10
Joined: 13.05.15
Location: Highlands
Age: 42

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: BrianA, 19-01-2019 06:38 PM (#87)

Borders A Team

Craig Reid
Brian Allan
Steven Bell
Kevin Cooper
Kieran Riddell
Erin Coltman
David Brydon
Kevin Swinton
Steve Thomson
Stu Harkness
Mark McIntee
Alan Marshall
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 30
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: andyL, 19-01-2019 11:14 PM (#88)

Dumfries B

Andy lammie
Mark donnan
Peter Scott
Andrew lammie
Axl Menlove
Alan Bell
Sean Rutherford
Stevie Stores
Neil Cochrane
Peter prange
Dan wylie
 
Edited by andyL 19-01-2019 11:15 PM
andyL



Posts: 40
Joined: 03.02.08
Location: dumfries

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Stoo Warren, 20-01-2019 10:21 AM (#89)

Super 11's Play-off Styx Stream


https://www.faceb...177025275/

https://www.faceb...p_activity
 
Edited by Stoo Warren 20-01-2019 10:45 AM
User Avatar
Stoo Warren
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 30.01.13
Location: Kennoway
Age: 50

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: DJW, 20-01-2019 08:48 PM (#90)

Ayr and District A

Derek Wilson - Capt
Tam O'Ware - Vice Capt
Layton Hodge
David Ross - SPA IM
Chris Thomson
Michael Harvey
Chris McNally
Lewis Kerr
Lewis Gibson
Alan Simpson
James McNamee
Richard Thomson

Entry Fees and SPA affiliation fees were paid last week I understand.
 
Edited by DJW 20-01-2019 08:51 PM
DJW
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 03.09.17
Location: Ayr and District
Age: 45

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: WHOOSH, 04-02-2019 01:02 PM (#91)

East Kilbride D Team

Alan Agnew
Ramsay Buchanan
Stevie Buchanan
Jason Campbell
John Corbrick
Stuart Finlay
Alex Hepburn
Chris McGregor
Lindsay Robertson
Brian Smith
Chris Sproat
Paul Watt

John Corbrick
East Kilbride D Team - Captain
 
Edited by WHOOSH 12-02-2019 08:12 AM
WHOOSH
General Member


Posts: 10
Joined: 02.12.16
Location: East Kilbride
Age: 49

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: bunkle, 08-02-2019 01:47 PM (#92)

Kilmarnock C

Allan Hazle
John Harman
Paul McLean
Allan Morrison
Stewart McAllister
Davie McEvoy
Rab Watson
Paul Doherty
Andy Lindsay
Blair Smith
Steven Nimbley
William Edmiston
 
.
.
.
Allan Hazle
bunkle
General Member


Posts: 36
Joined: 21.02.15

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: spiv, 21-02-2019 08:21 PM (#93)

Springfield A

Stephen Garner capt
Trevor Carson
Allan Dent
Barry Young
Rob McKenzie
Barry McKenzie
Jamie Barbour
Richard Johnstone
Rob Cole
Leon Burney
Gavin Evans
spiv
General Member


Posts: 18
Joined: 15.05.15
Age: 52

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 21-02-2019 08:52 PM (#94)

Squad players still required for the following Second Division teams


Clackmannanshire C
Cowdenbeath B
Dunfermline C
Dunfermline D
East Kilbride B
Edinburgh C
Falkirk C
Inverness B
Kirkcaldy B
Levenmouth D
Midlothian B
Midlothian C
Thurso A
Uddingston C
 
Edited by secretary 21-02-2019 11:18 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3473
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: stevohep, 21-02-2019 10:44 PM (#95)

secretary wrote:
Squad players still required for the following Second Division teams


Arbroath B
Clackmannanshire C
Cowdenbeath B
Dunfermline C
Dunfermline D
East Kilbride B
Edinburgh C
Falkirk C
Inverness B
Kirkcaldy B
Levenmouth D
Midlothian B
Midlothian C
Nairn A
Thurso A
Uddingston C


Nairn A team already posted on page 1
 
__________________________________________
Men's B Team European Champions 2015.
Seniors B Team European Champions 2017.
Seniors B Team European Champions 2018.
User Avatar
stevohep
General Member


Posts: 53
Joined: 06.02.08
Location: nairn
Age: 42

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: kriskross, 21-02-2019 11:40 PM (#96)

kriskross wrote:
East Fife B

Kris Cairns
Grant Currie
Aaron Daly
Alan Davidson
Craig Davidson
Eddie Duncan
Barry Galloway
Joshua Kerr
Andy McEwan
Corey Morrison
James Murray
Gordon Thomson

Please remove Aaron Daly and replace with David McIvor
kriskross
General Member


Posts: 31
Joined: 03.03.11
Location: Glenrothes
Age: 39

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: stevieg1982, 22-02-2019 10:06 PM (#97)

Thurso A

Stevie Gray (C)
Stevie Elder
Albert Mcivor
Scott Anthony
Keith Foubister
Gordie Manson
Alan Mackenzie
Rian Macgregor
Raymond Taylor
Dave McGillivray
Andy Macgregor
Shane Honeyman

clap
 
Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League

Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 154
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 36

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Chrissy3uk, 25-02-2019 09:10 AM (#98)

How many qualified from each venue
Chrissy3uk
General Member


Posts: 11
Joined: 21.04.18

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 25-02-2019 02:20 PM (#99)

Chrissy3uk wrote:
How many qualified from each venue


1
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3473
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 26-02-2019 10:08 AM (#100)

secretary wrote:
Squad players still required for the following Second Division teams



Cowdenbeath B
Dunfermline C
Dunfermline D
East Kilbride B
Edinburgh C
Falkirk C
Inverness B
Kirkcaldy B
Levenmouth D
Midlothian B
Midlothian C
Uddingston C


Names required by Thursday so squad card can be printed
The calcutta will also be done on Thursday evening and would be good to have all squads
 
Edited by secretary 26-02-2019 12:58 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3473
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< April 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

12/04/2019

10/04/2019
What venue is seniors event 3 in May being played?

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

Render time: 0.38 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 80,288,649 unique visits