20/01/2019 13:22
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 32

· Members Online: 1
jabba

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Seniors Tour Ev1
· SUPER 11s LIVE STREA...
· 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
· 2019 S11's Fees Remi...
· Grandmasters (over 6...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
2019 S11s Playoff Draws
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: MikeKeddie, 02-01-2019 12:53 PM (#21)

Kirkcaldy C

Jim Stocks
Kyle Thomson
Mike Cowan
Alan Somerville
Alan Lowe
Chris Fairfull
Stephen Fairfull
Andy Mitchell
Jim Melville
John Lister
Mark Glover
Robert Ogg
Trevor Smith
Paul Simpson
MikeKeddie
General Member


Posts: 122
Joined: 30.11.13

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: BISTO, 02-01-2019 10:15 PM (#22)

Coatbridge D

Neil McGregor Capt
Davie Mitchell V Capt
Paul Cunningham
Sean McGoldrick
Robert Murray
Michael vallely
David hanratty
Neil Fern
Dan Thomson
Jordan dick
Dom McNally
David malloy
Gerry McGiff
Andrew Pollock
Stewart Tippen
 
Different Gravy!!!!!!!!!
BISTO



Posts: 314
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: BLUE HEAVEN

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: BISTO, 02-01-2019 10:17 PM (#23)

Coatbridge C

Gerry Henderson Capt
Paul McNeill V Capt
Alan O'Donnell
Alan Peacock
Mark Clark
Stephen O'Byrne
James Fleming
James Inglis
Scott Douglas
Ciaran Mcadam
John Burke
Gerry Mc Fadyen
Jim frasier
George hendry
 
Different Gravy!!!!!!!!!
BISTO



Posts: 314
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: BLUE HEAVEN

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: stirrer, 03-01-2019 10:15 AM (#24)

Uddingston D


Robin Johnston Capt
Brian Dunn VC
Blair Dunn
Gordon Lawrie




Darren Greer
John Curran
Connor Brown

Stephpl Ross


Please add mick dillon

Please add john bonnar
Alan mcguire

please add brian jenkins
Please add wayne mcnaughton
 
Edited by stirrer 2 days ago 07:38 PM
stirrer



Posts: 155
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Wishaw

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: ralphmercer, 04-01-2019 04:43 PM (#25)

Dingwall B Team

Hugh Ross Capt
Charlie Cassidy
Gary Tuach
Andrew Gollan
Andrew McGhie
David Masson
Wayne Morton
Gary Wright
Ralph Mercer VC
Brian McNair
Neil Bentley
Mark Cassidy
ralphmercer
General Member


Posts: 9
Joined: 13.05.15
Location: Highlands
Age: 42

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Dougied1982, 04-01-2019 06:11 PM (#26)

Aberdeen A
Ray Stuart Captain
Nicky Duncan
Andrew Reid
Jamie Ahern
Bobby Hutchison
Andrew Gray
Martin McIntosh
Phil Craig Jnr
Patty McCarron
Gavin Ped Davidson
Michael Rennie
George Morrison

Aberdeen B (please note 14 listed however there will be only 12 players available from B team for qualifier and main event)
Norman Fettes Captain
Graeme Cusine
Paul Simpson
Dave Wardleworth
Gav Anderson
Euan Jessiman
Dave Christie
Steven Wilson
Mark Carle
Bob Bell
Ross Davis
Wayne Murray
Martin Downie
Andy Mccrindle

Aberdeen C
Les Anderson Captain
Emma Gray
Andy Pirie
Mark Shevill
Tony Mulloy
Shaun Mulloy
Derek Hudson
Stephen Webster
Neil Munro
Kevin Daglish
Darren Clarke
Larry Kurtz

Aberdeen D
1 Douglas Downie Captain
2 Keith Milne
3 Stuart Bews
4 George Stewart
5 Malcolm Craig
6 Dave Greer
7 Andy Chapman
8 Bruce Harrison
9 Mark Heslop
10 Steven Bonnar
11 Craig Milne
12 Steven Milne
Dougied1982
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 17.10.18

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 05-01-2019 12:01 PM (#27)

Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C
Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C
 
Edited by secretary 1 week ago 07:54 PM
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3362
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 05-01-2019 12:05 PM (#28)

Can all Premier and First Division teams name their players by

12th January

This is so a Calcutta can be run for these events

Auction will be as usual - online on facebook
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3362
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 05-01-2019 12:08 PM (#29)

Can Division Two managers name their players by

16th February


Can Division Three managers name their players by

16th March

for the same reasons as above
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3362
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: kriskross, 05-01-2019 12:49 PM (#30)

East Fife B

Kris Cairns
Grant Currie
Aaron Daly
Alan Davidson
Craig Davidson
Eddie Duncan
Barry Galloway
Joshua Kerr
Andy McEwan
Corey Morrison
James Murray
Gordon Thomson
kriskross
General Member


Posts: 30
Joined: 03.03.11
Location: Glenrothes
Age: 39

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Grant smith, 05-01-2019 12:55 PM (#31)

West Fife A team for Super 11s
Premier League

1. James Gibson
2. Grant Smith.
3. Alan Higgins
4. David Stuart.
5. Bryan Jackson
6. Bernie McGurk
7. Steven Liddle
8. Bryan Gregson
9. Cameron Brady.
10. Keith Duncan
11. Colin Hickman
12. Paul Mclelland


Thanks Grant
 
Edited by Grant smith 1 week ago 10:22 AM
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 82
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: young-gun1, 05-01-2019 04:27 PM (#32)

Ayr b team

william McCartney snr (captain) non playing
Graeme Hay spa member (IMS)
Andy McGill
Calum Walker
Stephen Gibson
Steven searle
David Davidson
Sam Davidson
Lewis Bicker
Peter Cahir
Sean Thomson
Scott Liddell
Mark Gilmour (IMS)
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
 
Edited by young-gun1 1 week ago 06:14 PM
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 141
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 05-01-2019 10:20 PM (#33)

secretary wrote:
Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C


Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C
 
Edited by secretary 05-01-2019 10:39 PM
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3362
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: mistert62, 05-01-2019 10:29 PM (#34)

Cowdenbeath C team
Sean Watters Non playing cape.
1/ Dale Miller
2/Conor McKee
3/ Ross Graham
4/ Kerr White
5/ Colin Park
6/ Scott Graham
7/ Ryan Hayden
8/ Brian Thomson
9/ Tam Murphy
10/ George McGrath
11/ Nicholas Hamilton
12/Andy Barnes
13/ Sammy White
14/ Daniel Sinclair
15 John Gilchrist
16/ Ryan Campbell
 
B Thomson
 
Edited by mistert62 1 week ago 01:40 PM
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 37
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 56

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: marksmith1961, 05-01-2019 10:51 PM (#35)

East Ayrshire A

Gary Oneil CAP
Kenny Mclean vice

Mark Smith
Grant Davidson
Colin Welsh
Bobby Gatherer
Allan McLaren
Ryan Gilmour
Rab Gray
Daniel Scrimgeour
Gerry Pentleton
Martyn Muir
 
.
.
Mark Smith.
 
Edited by marksmith1961 1 week ago 12:38 PM
marksmith1961
General Member


Posts: 67
Joined: 11.01.14
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 57

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Davy watson, 06-01-2019 12:52 PM (#36)

East ayrshire and District C team are as follows
David watson (capt)
David Hodalski
Ross Dixon
Robert Connelly
Billy Reid
Tony scott
David Brown
Ryan oniel
Alan Shennan
Damian Findlay
Kevin walker
Billy mccallum
Tony galliver
 
David watson
 
Edited by Davy watson 2 days ago 11:45 AM
Davy watson
General Member


Posts: 3
Joined: 31.12.17
Location: Saltcoats
Age: 56

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: PaulRamsay67, 1 week ago 03:23 PM (#37)

Clydebank C team

B . bradley
R. Tracey
S.Cook
G Keenan
G Mquilan
J.thomas
J.carlisle
G White
S. Mglaughlan
S.Little
P Rodgers
S.duncan
B.mcourt
J.mcourt
G.mclachlan
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 47
Joined: 06.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: briangar, 1 week ago 06:29 PM (#38)

Kilmarnock A team:

Billy Henderson
Brian Garrick
Martin Fisher
Stuart McCulloch
Graeme Sillars
Jim McGeachie
Greg Morris
Sandy Lorimer
Hugh Thomson
Graham McKeown
Campbell Dunlop
Niven Adams
Tam McIntosh
 
Edited by briangar 1 week ago 06:34 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 211
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 47

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 1 week ago 07:55 PM (#39)

secretary wrote:
Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C
Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3362
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Andy Moffat, 1 week ago 10:59 AM (#40)

Dumfries A

Andy Moffat
Paul Harkness
Liam McPherson
Paul Hamilton
Steven Kirkpatrick
Dennis Cameron
Kev Galligan
Graham McNeil
Jamie Stewart
Owen Bruce
Jonathan Robertson
User Avatar
Andy Moffat



Posts: 243
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Dumfries

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< January 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

19/01/2019
Is there a stream for supers 11 in Falkirk tomorrow

16/01/2019
Could someone from the committee please get in touch with an Edinburgh rep as there seems to be a lot of unrest and I don't want it to escalate thanks

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 75,053,377 unique visits