25/03/2019 04:46
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 22

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· SPA Constitution
· Polos for Brid
· 2019 Willie McCartne...
· Jackie Paterson Scot...
· 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qua...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 26-01-2019 12:45 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

Aberdeen
Arbroath
Ayr & District
Bannockburn
Berwick Upon Tweed
Blairgowrie
Borders
Central Ayrshire
Clackmannanshire
Clydebank
Doon Valley
Dumfries/Springfield
Dundee
Dunfermline
East Ayrshire
East Fife
East Kilbride
Edinburgh
Falkirk
Forfar
Glasgow
Inverness/Forres/Thurso
Kilmarnock
Ladies
Levenmouth
Livingston
Midlothian
Motherwell
Perth
Uddingston
West Fife
Whitburn


REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 31st March.

The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

None

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 3rd April.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 2 days ago 06:56 AM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1880
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 24-02-2019 07:30 PM (#2)

Paisley

George Paton Jnr
George Paton snr
Dougie Adair
Norman Young
junior1



Posts: 454
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 09-03-2019 07:22 PM (#3)

Coatbridge Qualifiers

Alan Gilmour
Stephen O'Rourke
Dom McNally
James Cairns
Stevie Smith
Eddie Cassidy
Peter Robertson
Jamie Gibson

Top 64
Marc Johnstone
 
2017 Super 11 Premier Champions-Coatbridge
2018 Super 15 First Division Champions-Coatbridge
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 215
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 39

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 1 week ago 05:48 PM (#4)

Cumbernauld Qualifiers:

Anthony Benison
John Dempster
George McLean
Chris Slack
Adam Kirk

Full results will be emailed in due course.

Thanks
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 116
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 30

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 2 days ago 09:02 PM (#5)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

1. David McEwan
2. Cammy Barclay
3. David Melvin
4. Ryan Walker

Full results will follow shortly
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 205
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: mistert62, Yesterday 09:51 AM (#6)

Cowdenbeath pool league qualifiers & top 64 are;

1/ Colin Nelson {Q}
2/ Bernie Richardson {Q}
3/ Lewis McHoul Top 64

Chris Sweeney Not entering.
 
B Thomson
 
Edited by mistert62 Today 10:10 AM
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 43
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 56

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, Yesterday 10:24 AM (#7)

Motherwell

Dylan Bonar
Angus Cockburn
Billy Neil
Chris Totten
.
.
 
Edited by Cyclone Today 02:03 PM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 742
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Overtown

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< March 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

Render time: 0.26 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 79,004,948 unique visits