24/01/2020 07:38
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 17

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2020 SPA Seniorís To...
· SPA Masters Tour
· Cue Here Lanarkshire...
· 2020 S11 Fees Reminder
· grandmasters tourney,
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association Ľ General Ľ Individual Membership
2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 26-01-2019 12:46 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None clap

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 8th September.

The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Clackmannanshire
Cumbernauld
Doon Valley

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 11th September.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 11-09-2019 09:46 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2123
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: gandalph, 29-07-2019 08:53 AM (#2)

Ladies qualifiers

Sandra Bell
Kim Black
User Avatar
gandalph
General Member


Posts: 1115
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Glasgow

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 04-08-2019 04:57 PM (#3)

Cumbernauld IM3 Qualifiers:

1. Adam Kirk
2. No Qualifier
3. Barry Chessar
4. Billy Taylor
5. Kevin Glen

We didnít have anyone able to play in section 2 for the 2nd qualifying spot therefore can only submit 4 names.

Thanks
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 129
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 31

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 05-08-2019 07:57 AM (#4)

Dumfries/Springfield qualifiers

Tam Corsan
Graham McNeil
Ryan Kerr
Jamie Stewart

Top 64

Steven Kirkpatrick
Daniel Wylie

Steven K
General Member


Posts: 182
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 09-08-2019 08:24 AM (#5)

Forfar Qualifiers

Dave Pawley
Arthur Smith

Full results sent in.

parkarab
General Member


Posts: 84
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 26-08-2019 09:24 PM (#6)

bttt
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2123
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 28-08-2019 12:42 PM (#7)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

1. Mark Sheriden
2. Raymond Mclachlan
3. Andrew McGregor
4. Danny Wilson
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 04-09-2019 09:48 PM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 256
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: mistert62, 28-08-2019 04:46 PM (#8)

Cowdenbeath pool league
Top 64 Lewis McHoul
Q1 Ivan Thompson
Q2 Colin Nellson
 
B Thomson
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 62
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 57

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 30-08-2019 02:33 PM (#9)

Falkirk

John Thomas Lang
Steve Rodger
Barry Lynn
Stewart Johnstone
Reece Egan
John Laird
John Paul Wilson
Gordon Angus

 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 199
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: danny, 01-09-2019 05:00 PM (#10)

Midlothian qualifiers;

1. Duncan Boyd
2. Darren Raine
3. Davie Kinnear
4. Struan Bain
5. Brian York
6. Michael Gallacher
7. Andrew Stalker
8. Doug's Drennan

Top 64

Ross Fernie
Scott Roarty
Danny Turner

All the best!
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 745
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 48

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 04-09-2019 07:15 PM (#11)

West Fife qualifiers

Frank Hepburn

James Gibson

Grant Smith

Bernie McGurk

Cheers Grant
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 111
Joined: 15.12.14

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Ian Cowan, 04-09-2019 07:44 PM (#12)

Central Ayrshire Pool League Qualifiers:

1 Jourdon Templeton
2 Geo Edgar
3 James Higgins
4 Lee McGivern

Spreadsheet sent

Thanks.
 
Ian Cowan
Central Ayrshire Pool League
League Secretary
Ian Cowan
General Member


Posts: 95
Joined: 04.09.13
Location: Ayrshire

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 04-09-2019 08:48 PM (#13)

Perth Qualifiers

Willie Reid
Willie Gray
Andy Cheuk
Allan Kelman Jr
Andy Kinmont
Ross Frogley
Donnie Currie

Top 64 - Scott Dunbar
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
 
Edited by Marshall 04-09-2019 08:48 PM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 403
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 44

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Maccaz85, 05-09-2019 09:11 AM (#14)

Inverness qualifiers

Gary Oag
Ally Mooney

Top 64 -Gavin Philips

Will email results tonight
 
Edited by Maccaz85 05-09-2019 09:13 AM
Maccaz85
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 10.12.17
Location: Inverness
Age: 34

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 05-09-2019 08:15 PM (#15)

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Mick Quinn
2. Robert Horne
3. Graeme Taylor
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
Seniors A Euro Champions 2019
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1605
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 05-09-2019 09:09 PM (#16)

Motherwell qualifiers

Derek Welsh
Angus Cockburn
Billy Neil
Robert Williams
Stewart Smith
Alan Gregg

Top 64
John MacFarlane
Ryan Fisher
Michael Collumb
Robert McAdam

Draw emailed
 
Edited by Cyclone 08-09-2019 07:54 PM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 771
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: psimpson, 06-09-2019 11:42 AM (#17)

Aberdeen Qualifiers

Ray Stuart
Simon Mitchell
 
Aberdeen & District Pool League Chairman
psimpson
General Member


Posts: 12
Joined: 26.10.18

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: BrianA, 06-09-2019 05:50 PM (#18)

Borders Qualifiers

Erin Coltman
Steven Finlay
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 44
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 07-09-2019 09:41 AM (#19)

Dundee Area IM 3 Qualifiers

Top 64

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Gary McLeish
Scott Coventry
Bryan Cumming


Draw Qualifiers

Andy Mitchell
Logan Hunt
Jonathon MacLean
Dave McLaren
Rosco Duncan
Craig Sandford
Danny Shields


Full results submitted

Where score is listed as 1-0 this indicates a walkover.

Regards

Graeme
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 84
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Qualifiers
by: PaulRamsay67, 07-09-2019 10:24 AM (#20)

Clydebank did send the results in on the 25 August with the 2 players names that qualified

PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 71
Joined: 06.07.17
Location: Clydebank

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< January 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 89,696,145 unique visits