31/05/2020 15:39
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 11

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2020 events
· Wheelchair section
· Joshua Kerr
· BI WC 2020
· Mick Quinn
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Individual Membership
2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 26-01-2019 12:47 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 6th October.

The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Cumbernauld
Doon Valley
Inverness/Forres/Thurso
Kirkcaldy
Livingston

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 9th October.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
Edited by FCBash 10-10-2019 01:11 AM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 11-08-2019 04:06 PM (#2)

Cumbernauld Qualifiers

George McLean
William Taylor
Allan O’Neil
Andrew Mulvay
Chris Slack
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 130
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 31

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: weeksy, 17-09-2019 11:20 AM (#3)

Berwick Upon Tweed
Stuart Bebington
Lee Bell
Iain Gibson
weeksy



Posts: 826
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: berwick

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 20-09-2019 10:14 PM (#4)

Forfar Qualifiers

Dave Pawley
Arthur Smith

Full Results Sent
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 89
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: PaulEOF, 21-09-2019 09:20 AM (#5)

IM 4 Qualifiers East of Fife

top 64

Kevin Macleod
Alan Saunders
Jamie Simpson

Local Qualifiers

Gordon Thomson
Robert Norrie
Paul Martin
Mark Thomson
Dan Inglis
Kris Cairns
Euan Waddell
Jamie Wight
George Eaves

Full Results Emailed
PaulEOF
General Member


Posts: 14
Joined: 28.11.16
Location: East of Fife
Age: 39

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 29-09-2019 04:51 PM (#6)

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Paul McCormack
2. Graeme Taylor
3. Alan Banks
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
Seniors A Euro Champions 2019
 
Edited by pedro 01-10-2019 06:50 AM
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1611
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: danny, 29-09-2019 07:47 PM (#7)

Midlothian qualifiers

Greg Bonar
Dougs Drennan
Darren Raine
Struan Bain
Bradley Kay
Andrew Stalker
Michael Panzica
David Kinnear

Top 64

Ross Fernie
Scott Roarty
Danny Turner
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 756
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 48

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 30-09-2019 08:23 AM (#8)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

1. Gary Bolton
2. Ryan Walker
3. Sean McPake
4. David McEwan
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson


Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 05-10-2019 12:04 AM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 268
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 30-09-2019 09:07 AM (#9)

Dumfries/Springfield Qualifiers

Tam Corsan
Graham McNeil
Jamie Stewart
Rob MacKenzie

Top 64

Daniel Wylie
Steven Kirkpatrick
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 190
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: psimpson, 02-10-2019 11:01 AM (#10)

Aberdeen Qualifiers:

Ray Stuart
Simon Mitchell
 
Aberdeen & District Pool League Chairman
psimpson
General Member


Posts: 13
Joined: 26.10.18

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: mistert62, 02-10-2019 08:49 PM (#11)

Cowdenbeath pool league
1/ George Grosset
2/ Colin Nelson
top 64 player
Lewis McHoul

Chris Sweeney will not be playing.
 
B Thomson
 
Edited by mistert62 03-10-2019 06:05 PM
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 65
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 57

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Fruits, 03-10-2019 05:33 PM (#12)

Central Ayrshire Qualifiers

Top 64

Jamie Lynn

Area Qualifiers

1. Drew Byers
2. Martyn Linn
3. Geo Edgar
4. Joe Herring
 
Drew Byers
CAPL Rep
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 134
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 03-10-2019 09:25 PM (#13)

Arbroath Qualifiers

Mark Donald
Steve Hardwick
Roy Middleton
Kane Scott
James Curran
Ryan Diplexcito
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 04-10-2019 05:04 PM (#14)

Falkirk

Chris Hutton
Dylan Stanfield
Gordon Anderson Jnr
Barry Lynn
Graham Rae
Reece Egan
Gordon Davie
Derek Clarkin


Thanks
 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 201
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: PaulRamsay67, 04-10-2019 07:14 PM (#15)

Clydebank im4

Thomas Munley

Jonathan Adams

Results emailed also
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 73
Joined: 07.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: waynecrole, 04-10-2019 08:47 PM (#16)

Blairgowrie qualifiers

1 Mike Douglas
2 Rab Tritton
3 wayne Crole

Top 64
Mark graham
waynecrole
General Member


Posts: 54
Joined: 18.12.14
Location: Blairgowrie
Age: 38

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 05-10-2019 11:57 AM (#17)

Perth Qualifiers

George Faulkner
Craig Oswald
Ally Menzies
Andy Rylance
Allan Kelman Jr
John Craib
Lee Marshall

Scott Dunbar - Too 64
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 403
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 45

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Drover, 05-10-2019 10:01 PM (#18)

Uddingston Qualifiers

David Reid
Anthony Wilson
Tony Reynolds
Wullie McKean
Gary Kelly
Dennis Masterson
Brian Dunn
Jamie Wharrie
Jamie Cairns
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1843
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: The Boyne
Age: 45

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: TNT, 06-10-2019 03:53 AM (#19)

Dundee Qualifiers

Automatic Qualifiers (Top 64)

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Gary McLeish
Scott Coventry
Bryan Cumming

Qualifiers:
1 Craig Sandford
2 Shahid Razaq
3 Andy Mitchell
4 Mark Robbie
5 Dave McLaren
6 Dylan Gray
7 Garry Curran
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 1074
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Moofpiece, 06-10-2019 08:25 AM (#20)

Levenmouth Qualifiers

1- Paul Gordon
2- Stewart Fleming
3- Regan Paterson
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 71
Joined: 24.11.17

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.37 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 93,980,784 unique visits