26/08/2019 02:38
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 15

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,203
· Newest Member: Caufield83
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Scottish Masters Cha...
· 2019 SPA Tour Rankings
· 2019 Scottish Mixed ...
· Grandmasters (over 6...
· 2019 Belhaven Scotti...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Individual Membership
2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 26-01-2019 12:47 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

Aberdeen
Arbroath
Ayr & District
Bannockburn
Berwick Upon Tweed
Blairgowrie
Borders
Central Ayrshire
Clackmannanshire
Clydebank
Coatbridge
Cowdenbeath
Cumbernauld
Doon Valley
Dumfries/Springfield
Dundee
Dunfermline
East Ayrshire
East Fife
East Kilbride
Edinburgh
Falkirk
Forfar
Glasgow
Inverness/Forres/Thurso
Kilmarnock
Kirkcaldy
Ladies
Levenmouth
Livingston
Midlothian
Motherwell
Paisley
Perth
Uddingston
West Fife
Whitburn


REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 6th October.

The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

None

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 9th October.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 09-06-2019 10:44 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1977
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 11-08-2019 04:06 PM (#2)

Cumbernauld Qualifiers

George McLean
William Taylor
Allan O’Neil
Andrew Mulvay
Chris Slack
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 124
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 31

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< August 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

22/07/2019
Money in brown envelope

28/06/2019
How do i become an SPA Member?

22/06/2019
Where can I find dates/venue's for seniors tour? Thanks.

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.18 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 84,892,675 unique visits