17/02/2020 21:20
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 21

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· S11 Premier
· 2020 3rd Div Accom &...
· 2020 2nd Div Accom &...
· 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qua...
· 2020 Prem Div Accom ...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Kenny07, 06-10-2019 07:45 AM (#21)

East Ayrshire qualifiers

1. Rab McLardy
2. Dougie Wright
3. Ryan O'Neill
 
kenny erskine
Kenny07
General Member


Posts: 25
Joined: 12.08.11
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Caufield83, 06-10-2019 08:20 AM (#22)

Doon valley qualifier

James McCreath
Caufield83
General Member


Posts: 18
Joined: 07.07.19

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 06-10-2019 10:37 AM (#23)

Motherwell qualifiers

Top 64
Michael Collumb
Robert McAdam
John MacFarlane
Ryan Fisher

Qualifiers

Stewart Smith
Alex Struthers
Derek Williams
Billy Neil
Chris Totten
Ian Sommerville
 
Edited by Cyclone 06-10-2019 12:22 PM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 774
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Maccaz85, 06-10-2019 02:21 PM (#24)

Inverness qualifiers

Graeme Mooney
Gary Oag

Top 64

Gavin Phillips
Maccaz85
General Member


Posts: 20
Joined: 10.12.17
Location: Inverness
Age: 34

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: young-gun1, 06-10-2019 02:46 PM (#25)

Ayr qualifier

Stevie Elder
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 166
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: gandalph, 06-10-2019 02:48 PM (#26)

Ladies qualifiers

Kathy Paton
Kim Black
User Avatar
gandalph
General Member


Posts: 1118
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Glasgow

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 06-10-2019 02:49 PM (#27)

Paisley qualifiers

George Paton jnr
Chris Ingram
Dougie Adair
Gregor McVicar
junior1



Posts: 467
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: PaulAird, 06-10-2019 03:31 PM (#28)

Livingston Qualifiers ;

Allan Aird
Kenny skene
Stephen Kynoch
Rab Peebles
PaulAird
General Member


Posts: 14
Joined: 10.07.15
Age: 27

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 06-10-2019 04:42 PM (#29)

Coatbridge Qualifiers

David Hanratty
Jamie Gibson
Gary Robertson
James Inglis
Alan Gilmour
Martin Toal
Eddie Cassidy
Stephen Parker

Top 64
Marc Johnstone
 
2017 Super 11 Premier Champions-Coatbridge
2018 Super 15 First Division Champions-Coatbridge
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 240
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 40

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: usandusonly, 06-10-2019 05:20 PM (#30)

East Kilbride Qualifiers

James Hanney
Stephen McCrimmond
Graeme Borthwick
Scott Smith
Paul McCutcheon (top 64)
usandusonly



Posts: 50
Joined: 23.09.09
Location: East Kilbride

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: johnreid, 06-10-2019 08:03 PM (#31)

Whitburn qualifiers

Brian Guest
Marc Campbell
John Watson
Steff Penman
Paul Harkins
User Avatar
johnreid



Posts: 473
Joined: 08.01.08

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Kenny07, 06-10-2019 08:12 PM (#32)

Kilmarnock qualifiers

1. Hugh Thomson
2. Davy Lusk
3. Brian Garrick
4. Greg Morris
5. Davy McEvoy
6. Alan Barnes
7. Richie Falcolner

Top 64
Jim McGeachie
Greame Sillars
Billy Henderson
 
kenny erskine
Kenny07
General Member


Posts: 25
Joined: 12.08.11
Age: 32

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: BrianA, 06-10-2019 08:22 PM (#33)

Borders Qualifiers

Brian Allan
Kieran Riddell
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 46
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: wendy, 06-10-2019 08:24 PM (#34)

Edinburgh Qualifiers

Donald Brown
Stuart Smith
Brad McIlwraith
Mark Mcgregor
Ian McCombe
Calum Ferguson
Steven Mcternan


Top 64

Gary Gracey
Mark Leaske
Chris Pringle
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
 
Edited by wendy 06-10-2019 08:34 PM
wendy
General Member


Posts: 167
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 06-10-2019 09:25 PM (#35)

West Fife qualifiers

Grant Smith

Bernie McGurk

Cameron Brady

James Gibson
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 113
Joined: 15.12.14

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< February 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29  
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.30 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 90,352,546 unique visits