20/02/2019 07:47
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 24

· Members Online: 1
me

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 SPA MM IM#1 Qua...
· Cue Here Series 2019
· Seniors Tour Event 2
· Masters Ev1
· 2019 SPA Tour Rankings
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
Super 11's - Premier Division Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Super 11's - Premier Division Results
by: wee boss, 01-02-2019 10:32 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs

1 Edinburgh A 6 v 5 Motherwell A
2 Clackmannanshire B 7 v 4 Uddingston B
3 Perth A 2 v 9 Cumbernauld A

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Uddingston B 6 v 5 Motherwell A
2 Clackmannanshire B 5 v 6 Cumbernauld A
3 Perth A 4 v 7 Edinburgh A

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Uddingston B 4 v 7 Edinburgh A
2 Cumbernauld A 4 v 7 Motherwell A
3 Perth A 7 v 4 Clackmannanshire B

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Cumbernauld A 4 v 7 Edinburgh A
2 Clackmannanshire B 6 v 5 Motherwell A
3 Perth A 6 v 5 Uddingston B

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Cumbernauld A 4 v 7 Uddingston B
2 Clackmannanshire B 4 v 7 Edinburgh A
3 Perth A 2 v 9 Motherwell A


Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Edinburgh A 5 5 0 34 10
2 Motherwell A 5 2 3 31 4
3 Cumbernauld A 5 2 3 27 4
4 Clackmannanshire B 5 2 3 26 4
5 Uddingston B 5 2 3 26 4
6 Perth A 5 2 3 21 4


Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 Dumfries A 6 v 5 Motherwell B
2 Falkirk A 5 v 6 Dundee A
3 Whitburn A 2 v 9 Livingston A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Motherwell B 4 v 7 Livingston A
2 Falkirk A 7 v 4 Dumfries A
3 Whitburn A 5 v 6 Dundee A

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Motherwell B 7 v 4 Dundee A
2 Dumfries A 4 v 7 Livingston A
3 Whitburn A 3 v 8 Falkirk A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Dumfries A 6 v 5 Dundee A
2 Falkirk A 6 v 5 Livingston A
3 Whitburn A 5 v 6 Motherwell B

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Dundee A 4 v 7 Livingston A
2 Falkirk A 7 v 4 Motherwell B
3 Whitburn A 1 v 10 Dumfries A


Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Livingston A 5 4 1 35 8
2 Falkirk A 5 4 1 33 8
3 Dumfries A 5 3 2 30 6
4 Motherwell B 5 2 3 26 4
5 Dundee A 5 2 3 25 4
6 Whitburn A 5 0 5 16 0


Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs

1 Kilmarnock A 5 v 6 Coatbridge A
2 Kirkcaldy A 6 v 5 East Fife A
3 Clackmannanshire A 4 v 7 Central Ayrshire A

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Kilmarnock A 3 v 8 Central Ayrshire A
2 East Fife A 7 v 4 Coatbridge A
3 Clackmannanshire A 6 v 5 Kirkcaldy A

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Central Ayrshire A 9 v 2 Coatbridge A
2 Kirkcaldy A 10 v 1 Kilmarnock A
3 Clackmannanshire A 4 v 7 East Fife A

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 East Fife A 4 v 7 Central Ayrshire A
2 Kirkcaldy A 6 v 5 Coatbridge A
3 Clackmannanshire A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock A

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Fife A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock A
2 Kirkcaldy A 4 v 7 Central Ayrshire A
3 Clackmannanshire A 7 v 4 Coatbridge A

Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Central Ayrshire A 5 5 0 38 10
2 Kirkcaldy A 5 3 2 31 6
3 East Fife A 5 3 2 29 6
4 Clackmannanshire A 5 3 2 27 6
5 Coatbridge A 5 1 4 21 2
6 Kilmarnock A 5 0 5 19 0


Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 Aberdeen A 6 v 5 Central Ayrshire B
2 Paisley A 2 v 9 Glasgow A
3 West Fife A 5 v 6 Uddingston A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Aberdeen A 3 v 8 Glasgow A
2 Uddingston A 6 v 5 Paisley A
3 West Fife A 4 v 7 Central Ayrshire B

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Central Ayrshire B 1 v 10 Glasgow A
2 Uddingston A 5 v 6 Aberdeen A
3 West Fife A 2 v 9 Paisley A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Paisley A 8 v 3 Central Ayrshire B
2 Uddingston A 3 v 8 Glasgow A
3 West Fife A 6 v 5 Aberdeen A

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Paisley A 6 v 5 Aberdeen A
2 Uddingston A 6 v 5 Central Ayrshire B
3 West Fife A 5 v 6 Glasgow A


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Glasgow A 5 5 0 41 10
2 Paisley A 5 3 2 30 6
3 Uddingston A 5 3 2 26 6
4 Aberdeen A 5 2 3 25 4
5 West Fife A 5 1 4 22 2
6 Central Ayrshire B 5 1 4 21 2
 
Edited by wee boss 03-02-2019 12:27 AM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 30
Joined: 31.10.17

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< February 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

19/01/2019
Is there a stream for supers 11 in Falkirk tomorrow

16/01/2019
Could someone from the committee please get in touch with an Edinburgh rep as there seems to be a lot of unrest and I don't want it to escalate thanks

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.20 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 77,381,885 unique visits