20/02/2019 07:45
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 24

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 SPA MM IM#1 Qua...
· Cue Here Series 2019
· Seniors Tour Event 2
· Masters Ev1
· 2019 SPA Tour Rankings
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
Super 11's - First Division Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Super 11's - First Division Results
by: wee boss, 1 week ago 03:57 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs

1 East Lothian A 3 v 8 Edinburgh B
2 Monklands B 4 v 7 Monklands A
3 Perth B 2 v 9 Falkirk B

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Falkirk B 7 v 4 Monklands A
2 Monklands B 5 v 6 East Lothian A
3 Perth B 6 v 5 Edinburgh B

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Falkirk B 4 v 7 Edinburgh B
2 East Lothian A 6 v 5 Monklands A
3 Perth B 5 v 6 Monklands B

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Edinburgh B 7 v 4 Monklands A
2 Monklands B 2 v 9 Falkirk B
3 Perth B 4 v 7 East Lothian A

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Lothian A 3 v 8 Falkirk B
2 Monklands B 5 v 6 Edinburgh B
3 Perth B 6 v 5 Monklands A

Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Falkirk B 5 4 1 37 8
2 Edinburgh B 5 4 1 33 8
3 East Lothian A 5 3 2 25 6
4 Perth B 5 2 3 23 4
5 Monklands A 5 1 4 25 2
6 Monklands B 5 1 4 22 2




Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs

1 Falkirk D 3 v 8 Cowdenbeath A
2 East Ayrshire A 4 v 7 Arbroath A
3 Paisley B 5 v 6 East Kilbride A

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 East Kilbride A 3 v 8 Arbroath A
2 East Ayrshire A 8 v 3 Falkirk D
3 Paisley B 7 v 4 Cowdenbeath A

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 East Kilbride A 2 v 9 Cowdenbeath A
2 Falkirk D 1 v 10 Arbroath A
3 Paisley B 8 v 3 East Ayrshire A

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Cowdenbeath A 6 v 5 Arbroath A
2 East Ayrshire A 5 v 6 East Kilbride A
3 Paisley B 6 v 5 Falkirk D

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Falkirk D 6 v 5 East Kilbride A
2 East Ayrshire A 7 v 4 Cowdenbeath A
3 Paisley B 6 v 5 Arbroath A


Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Arbroath A 5 4 1 37 8
2 Cowdenbeath A 5 3 2 31 6
3 Paisley B 5 3 2 30 6
4 East Ayrshire A 5 2 3 27 4
5 East Kilbride A 5 2 3 22 4
6 Falkirk D 5 1 4 18 2



Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 Dunfermline B 4 v 7 Dunfermline A
2 Kilmarnock B 10 v 1 Bannockburn A
3 Doon Valley A 5 v 6 Levenmouth A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Levenmouth A 6 v 5 Dunfermline B
2 Kilmarnock B 6 v 5 Dunfermline A
3 Doon Valley A 5 v 6 Bannockburn A

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Bannockburn A 4 v 7 Dunfermline B
2 Levenmouth A 6 v 5 Dunfermline A
3 Doon Valley A 3 v 8 Kilmarnock B

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Bannockburn A 3 v 8 Dunfermline A
2 Kilmarnock B 5 v 6 Levenmouth A
3 Doon Valley A 3 v 8 Dunfermline B

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Levenmouth A 8 v 3 Bannockburn A
2 Kilmarnock B 8 v 3 Dunfermline B
3 Doon Valley A 2 v 9 Dunfermline A


Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Levenmouth A 5 5 0 32 10
2 Kilmarnock B 5 4 1 37 8
3 Dunfermline A 5 3 2 34 6
4 Dunfermline B 5 2 3 27 4
5 Bannockburn A 5 1 4 17 2
6 Doon Valley A 5 0 5 18 0



Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 Glasgow B 7 v 4 Central Ayrshire C
2 Midlothian A 5 v 6 Inverness A
3 Clydebank A 4 v 7 Levenmouth B

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Inverness A 8 v 3 Central Ayrshire C
2 Midlothian A 8 v 3 Levenmouth B
3 Clydebank A 2 v 9 Glasgow B

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Inverness A 4 v 7 Glasgow B
2 Levenmouth B 5 v 6 Central Ayrshire C
3 Clydebank A 4 v 7 Midlothian A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Levenmouth B 4 v 7 Glasgow B
2 Midlothian A 9 v 2 Central Ayrshire C
3 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Inverness A

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Levenmouth B 8 v 3 Inverness A
2 Midlothian A 4 v 7 Glasgow B
3 Clydebank A 8 v 3 Central Ayrshire C


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Glasgow B 5 5 0 37 10
2 Midlothian A 5 3 2 33 6
3 Levenmouth B 5 2 3 27 4
4 Inverness A 5 2 3 26 4
5 Clydebank A 5 2 3 24 4
6 Central Ayrshire C 5 1 4 18 2
 
Edited by wee boss 1 week ago 10:50 PM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 30
Joined: 31.10.17

RE: Super 11's - First Division Results
by: secretary, 1 week ago 12:09 AM (#2)

Wifi went down during first matches of groups 3 & 4

Results will be added to app and players scores added Saturday
 
Edited by secretary 1 week ago 12:10 AM
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3397
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< February 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

19/01/2019
Is there a stream for supers 11 in Falkirk tomorrow

16/01/2019
Could someone from the committee please get in touch with an Edinburgh rep as there seems to be a lot of unrest and I don't want it to escalate thanks

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.20 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 77,381,731 unique visits