27/05/2019 11:47
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 23

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: AmacT
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 Seniors Tour Ev...
· Match times
· NATIONS CUP SENIORS
· 50 K Blackball Table...
· Erlend Barlas Region...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
Super 11's - Second Division Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Super 11's - Second Division Results
by: wee boss, 08-03-2019 06:24 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Edinburgh C 3 v 8 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 6 v 5 Clackmannanshire C
3 East Fife C 6 v 5 Ayr & District A

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Clackmannanshire C 7 v 4 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 3 v 8 Ayr & District A
3 East Fife C 4 v 7 Edinburgh C

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Clackmannanshire C 5 v 6 Edinburgh C
2 Ayr & District A 3 v 8 Dingwall A
3 East Fife C 6 v 5 Uddingston C

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Ayr & District A 6 v 5 Edinburgh C
2 Uddingston C 3 v 8 Dingwall A
3 East Fife C 5 v 6 Clackmannanshire C

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Ayr & District A 5 v 6 Clackmannanshire C
2 Uddingston C 4 v 7 Edinburgh C
3 East Fife C 4 v 7 Dingwall A


Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts

1 Dingwall A 5 4 1 35 8
2 Clackmannanshire C 5 3 2 29 6
3 Edinburgh C 5 3 2 28 6
4 Ayr & District A 5 2 3 27 4
5 East Fife C 5 2 3 25 4
6 Uddingston C 5 1 4 21 2





Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Dumfries B 2 v 9 Dundee B
2 Midlothian B 6 v 5 Kilmarnock C
3 Kirkcaldy B 4 v 7 Dunfermline D

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Kilmarnock C 3 v 8 Dumfries B
2 Dunfermline D 6 v 5 Dundee B
3 Kirkcaldy B 7 v 4 Midlothian B

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Kilmarnock C 4 v 7 Dundee B
2 Midlothian B 9 v 2 Dunfermline D
3 Kirkcaldy B 4 v 7 Dumfries B

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Dunfermline D 7 v 4 Dumfries B
2 Midlothian B 7 v 4 Dundee B
3 Kirkcaldy B 4 v 7 Kilmarnock C

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Dunfermline D 7 v 4 Kilmarnock C
2 Midlothian B 3 v 8 Dumfries B
3 Kirkcaldy B 4 v 7 Dundee B


Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts

1 Dunfermline D 5 4 1 29 8
2 Dundee B 5 3 2 32 6
3 Dumfries B 5 3 2 29 6
4 Midlothian B 5 3 2 29 6
5 Kilmarnock C 5 1 4 23 2
6 Kirkcaldy B 5 1 4 23 2


Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 Falkirk C 6 v 5 Levenmouth D
2 Thurso A 8 v 3 Midlothian C
3 Arbroath B 8 v 3 East Kilbride B

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Midlothian C 5 v 6 Levenmouth D
2 Thurso A 3 v 8 East Kilbride B
3 Arbroath B 4 v 7 Falkirk C

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 East Kilbride B 7 v 4 Midlothian C
2 Thurso A 2 v 9 Falkirk C
3 Arbroath B 5 v 6 Levenmouth D

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 East Kilbride B 6 v 5 Falkirk C
2 Thurso A 7 v 4 Levenmouth D
3 Arbroath B 6 v 5 Midlothian C

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Midlothian C 2 v 9 Falkirk C
2 East Kilbride B 6 v 5 Levenmouth D
3 Arbroath B 7 v 4 Thurso A

Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Falkirk C 5 4 1 36 8
2 East Kilbride B 5 4 1 29 8
3 Arbroath B 5 3 2 31 6
4 Levenmouth D 5 2 3 26 4
5 Thurso A 5 2 3 24 4
6 Midlothian C 5 0 5 19 0





Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs

1 East Fife B 7 V 4 East Kilbride D
2 Dunfermline C 7 v 4 Cowdenbeath B
3 Nairn A 3 v 8 Inverness B

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 East Fife B 5 v 6 Cowdenbeath B
2 Inverness B 2 v 9 Dunfermline C
3 Nairn A 6 v 5 East Kilbride D

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Dunfermline C 5 v 6 East Fife B
2 Inverness B 6 v 5 East Kilbride D
3 Nairn A 7 v 4 Cowdenbeath B

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 East Kilbride D 1 v 10 Cowdenbeath B
2 Inverness B 5 v 6 East Fife B
3 Nairn A 6 v 5 Dunfermline C

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Dunfermline C 7 v 4 East Kilbride D
2 Inverness B 6 v 5 Cowdenbeath B
3 Nairn A 2 v 9 East Fife B


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 East Fife B 5 4 1 33 8
2 Dunfermline C 5 3 2 33 6
3 Inverness B 5 3 2 27 6
4 Nairn A 5 3 2 24 6
5 Cowdenbeath B 5 2 3 29 4
6 East Kilbride D 5 0 5 19 0
 
Edited by wee boss 10-03-2019 12:30 AM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 38
Joined: 31.10.17

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER 2019

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP 2019 CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Individual events €25 per player Doubles event €50 per pair

16/05/2019
Individual Event - Speed pool event - Doubles and off course the Team Event.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Prices per person per night are: Single: €75 with B&B. Twin: €46pp, B&B (£40) Triple: €40pp, B&B (£36) Suites for 5 people: €35pp, B&B (£27)

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP SENIORS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

Render time: 0.21 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 81,494,273 unique visits