27/05/2019 11:47
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 36

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: AmacT
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 Seniors Tour Ev...
· Match times
· NATIONS CUP SENIORS
· 50 K Blackball Table...
· Erlend Barlas Region...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
S11 D3
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S11 D3
by: secretary, 14-03-2019 11:44 PM (#21)

Squads still to be named

Clydebank B
Cumbernauld B

Motherwell C
Perth C
 
Edited by secretary 15-03-2019 06:22 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3493
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 D3
by: David Pickup, 15-03-2019 02:14 PM (#22)

East Kilbride C
Ewan Fraser (Capt)
Johnathon McCrimmond
Mark Gillies
John Muir
Willie McCafferty
Ross Steven
John Martin
Gary Faith
Colin Harkness
Willie Ingram
Jim McKenna
Shez Suleman
David Pickup Snr
 
drpickup
David Pickup
General Member


Posts: 33
Joined: 26.12.14
Location: East Kilbride
Age: 65

RE: S11 D3
by: Sherrit, 16-03-2019 06:30 PM (#23)

Perth C

Scot Sherrit
George Faulkner
David Cowan
Jack Hogg
Stephen Mill
Donnie Currie
Andrew Cheuk
James Lawrie
John Craib
Charlie Lumsden
Craig Hamill
Mark Morrison
Sherrit
General Member


Posts: 3
Joined: 17.11.15
Location: Perth
Age: 34

RE: S11 D3
by: PaulRamsay67, 18-03-2019 09:28 PM (#24)

Clydebank B

1 Chris O'Malley
2 Paul Ramsay
3 Connie Hamilton
4 James Docherty
5 Chris Mccaffery
6 Andy Tucker
7 Stephen Griffin
8 Stephen colgan
9 Campbell Kidd
10 Thomas Cairns
11 Brian Spence
12 Michael Creighton
13 Kevin McNight
 
Edited by PaulRamsay67 23-03-2019 09:50 PM
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 50
Joined: 07.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: S11 D3
by: secretary, 18-03-2019 09:52 PM (#25)

secretary wrote:
Squads still to be named


Cumbernauld B

Motherwell C
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3493
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 D3
by: AllanONeil, 19-03-2019 09:27 AM (#26)

Cumbernauld B

Steven MacQueen
Stephen Franchi
William Rooney
Mark Coggins
Martin Boyle
Christopher Allan
Tony Cairney
Andy Coulter
Gary McCabe
Steven O'Neil
Chris Matthews
Alan Fulton
Ian Campbell
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 118
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 30

RE: S11 D3
by: secretary, 20-03-2019 12:07 AM (#27)

only motherwell to post squads
 
Edited by secretary 20-03-2019 12:07 AM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3493
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 D3
by: FlyingScotsman, 20-03-2019 01:20 PM (#28)

Motherwell will not be able to list their players names in time for the calcutta as a good few have pulled out and they are trying to replace them, knowing the Motherwell league however , they will have a great team.
FlyingScotsman



Posts: 10197
Joined: 10.01.08
Location: Dunfermline

RE: S11 D3
by: stirrer, 03-04-2019 10:42 PM (#29)

Motherwell C squad list

1.Wattie Melville
2.John Quinn
3.John Kerr
4.Ciaron Burns
5.Alan Heron
6.Paddy O'Hara
7.Bruce Johnston
8.Alan Leghorn
9.Sammy Whip
10.Stevie Boylan
11.Sean Hargan
12.Derek Welsh

Still trying to add a 13th player but waiting on confirmation
stirrer



Posts: 161
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Wishaw

RE: S11 D3
by: secretary, 03-04-2019 10:57 PM (#30)

stirrer wrote:
Motherwell C squad list

1.Wattie Melville
2.John Quinn
3.John Kerr
4.Ciaron Burns
5.Alan Heron
6.Paddy O'Hara
7.Bruce Johnston
8.Alan Leghorn
9.Sammy Whip
10.Stevie Boylan
11.Sean Hargan
12.Derek Welsh

Still trying to add a 13th player but waiting on confirmation


Imported into app
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3493
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 D3
by: stirrer, 05-04-2019 07:25 AM (#31)

Got our 13th player confirmed for motherwell ç,could you please add Robert Richardson
stirrer



Posts: 161
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Wishaw

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER 2019

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP 2019 CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Individual events €25 per player Doubles event €50 per pair

16/05/2019
Individual Event - Speed pool event - Doubles and off course the Team Event.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Prices per person per night are: Single: €75 with B&B. Twin: €46pp, B&B (£40) Triple: €40pp, B&B (£36) Suites for 5 people: €35pp, B&B (£27)

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP SENIORS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

Render time: 0.46 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 81,494,214 unique visits