25/06/2019 05:41
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 16

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,202
· Newest Member: Grilly
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 Masters Tour Ev...
· 50 K Blackball Table...
· Erlend Barlas Region...
· Masters Event 3
· 2019 S15s Entry Info
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
Third Division - Groups
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Third Division - Groups
by: yvonne_ewing, 05-04-2019 04:18 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Coatbridge C 6 v 5 Edinburgh E
2 Arbroath C 5 v 6 Forres A
3 Dumfries C 4 v 7 Berwick A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Berwick A 5 v 6 Forres A
2 Arbroath C 6 v 5 Coatbridge C
3 Dumfries C 6 v 5 Edinburgh E

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Berwick A 7 v 4 Edinburgh E
2 Coatbridge C 7 v 4 Forres A
3 Dumfries C 8 v 3 Arbroath C

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Coatbridge C 1 v 10 Berwick A
2 Arbroath C 4 v 7 Edinburgh E
3 Dumfries C 5 v 6 Forres A

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Edinburgh E 3 v 8 Forres A
2 Arbroath C 4 v 7 Berwick A
3 Dumfries C 4 v 7 Coatbridge C


Group 1 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Berwick A 5 4 1 36 8
2 Forres A 5 4 1 30 8
3 Coatbridge C 5 3 2 26 6
4 Dumfries C 5 2 3 27 4
5 Edinburgh E 5 1 4 24 2
6 Arbroath C 5 1 4 22 2



Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Glasgow D 10 v 1 Cumbernauld B
2 East Fife D 6 v 5 Bannockburn B
3 Forfar A 8 v 3 East Ayrshire B

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Bannockburn B 5 v 6 Cumbernauld B
2 East Fife D 4 v 7 East Ayrshire B
3 Forfar A 2 v 9 Glasgow D

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Bannockburn B 4 v 7 Glasgow D
2 East Ayrshire B 6 v 5 Cumbernauld B
3 Forfar A 5 v 6 East Fife D

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 East Ayrshire B 4 v 7 Glasgow D
2 East Fife D 6 v 5 Cumbernauld B
3 Forfar A 9 v 2 Bannockburn B

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Ayrshire B 3 v 8 Bannockburn B
2 East Fife D 4 v 7 Glasgow D
3 Forfar A 7 v 4 Cumbernauld B


Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Glasgow D 5 5 0 40 10
2 Forfar A 5 3 2 31 6
3 East Fife D 5 3 2 26 6
4 East Ayrshire B 5 2 3 23 4
5 Bannockburn B 5 1 4 24 2
6 Cumbernauld B 5 1 4 21 2



Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Motherwell C
2 Glasgow C 4 v 7 East Kilbride C
3 Perth C 2 v 9 Springfield A

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Motherwell C 5 v 6 Springfield A
2 Glasgow C 8 v 3 Whitburn B
3 Perth C 8 v 3 East Kilbride C

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Motherwell C 2 v 9 East Kilbride C
2 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Springfield A
3 Perth C 1 v 10 Glasgow C

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Whitburn B 5 v 6 East Kilbride C
2 Glasgow C 9 v 2 Springfield A
3 Perth C 4 v 7 Motherwell C

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Kilbride C 3 v 8 Springfield A
2 Glasgow C 9 v 2 Motherwell C
3 Perth C 8 v 3 Whitburn B

Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Glasgow C 5 4 1 40 8
2 Springfield A 5 4 1 31 8
3 East Kilbride C 5 3 2 28 6
4 Perth C 5 2 3 23 4
5 Motherwell C 5 2 3 22 4
6 Whitburn B 5 0 5 21 0




Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Livingston B 5 v 6 Edinburgh D
2 Ladies A 3 v 8 Clydebank B
3 Borders A 9 v 2 Dundee C

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Clydebank B 4 v 7 Edinburgh D
2 Ladies A 3 v 8 Dundee C
3 Borders A 6 v 5 Livingston B

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Clydebank B 4 v 7 Livingston B
2 Dundee C 7 v 4 Edinburgh D
3 Borders A 11 v 0 Ladies A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Dundee C 4 v 7 Livingston B
2 Ladies A 4 v 7 Edinburgh D
3 Borders A 5 v 6 Clydebank B

Session 5: Saturday 21:30hrs
1 Dundee C 4 v 7 Clydebank B
2 Ladies A 2 v 9 Livingston B
3 Borders A 7 v 4 Edinburgh D


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts

1 Borders A 5 4 1 38 8
2 Livingston B 5 3 2 33 6
3 Clydebank B 5 3 2 29 6
4 Edinburgh D 5 3 2 28 6
5 Dundee C 5 2 3 25 4
6 Ladies A 5 0 5 12 0
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 06-04-2019 11:53 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< June 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

22/06/2019
Where can I find dates/venue's for seniors tour? Thanks.

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.18 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 82,644,609 unique visits