20/04/2019 22:29
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 14

· Members Online: 1
Marshall

· Total Members: 2,198
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Senior Tour - Event ...
· EBA EC TEAM SCOTLAND
· Entry Dates
· Jackie Paterson Scot...
· Masters tour number ...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
Third Division - KO Matches and Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Third Division - KO Matches and Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 11:57 PM (#1)

10.30 - 07/04/2019

Berwick A 6 v 2 East Ayrshire B

Glasgow D 6 v 1 Edinburgh D

Glasgow C 6 v 3 Dumfries C

Borders A 6 v 2 Perth C

Forres A 6 v 4 East Fife D

Forfar A 4 v 6 Coatbridge C

Springfield A 6 v 4 Clydebank B

Livingston B 3 v 6 East Kilbride C
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 1 week ago 02:03 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4328
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Third Division - KO Matches and Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 02:05 PM (#2)

QUARTER FINALS

Berwick A 6 v 5 Borders A
Springfield A 4 v 6 Forres A
Coatbridge C 6 v 5 Glasgow D
Glasgow C 6 v 3 East Kilbride C
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 1 week ago 02:46 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4328
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Third Division - KO Matches and Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 02:46 PM (#3)

SEMI FINALS
Berwick A 6 v 0 Coatbridge C
Forres A 4 v 6 Glasgow C
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 1 week ago 03:52 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4328
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Third Division - KO Matches and Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 03:53 PM (#4)

FINAL
Berwick A 6 v 5 Glasgow C
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 1 week ago 05:27 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4328
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< April 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

12/04/2019

10/04/2019
What venue is seniors event 3 in May being played?

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

Render time: 0.21 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 80,181,610 unique visits