16/07/2019 06:35
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 10

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,203
· Newest Member: Caufield83
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Masters Tour Event 4...
· Scottish Masters Cha...
· Seniors B Team Cyprus
· 2019 Scottish Double...
· Summer Open
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association International Teams International Events
Nations Cup Masters B1 Team
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Nations Cup Masters B1 Team
by: smarties, 12-06-2019 01:50 AM (#1)

As Davy McGawn can't make this event he has asked myself to take the team and i do so with great pleasure.

The Masters B1 Team representing Scotland in Cyprus at the Nations Cup will be;

Malky Cowan (Manager)
Campbell Sarrison (Captain)
Jimmy Gibson
Mick Quinn
Rab Bannerman
Dunky Smith


All the very best to everyone selected in every team that will be attending Cyprus.

Malky.
smarties
General Member


Posts: 864
Joined: 09.03.08
Location: livingston

RE: Nations Cup Masters B1 Team
by: pedro, 12-06-2019 11:43 AM (#2)

Good side lads all the very best
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
Seniors A Euro Champions 2019
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1579
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: Nations Cup Masters B1 Team
by: Haunter, 14-06-2019 02:09 PM (#3)

Good luck guys
 
2002 Super 11s winners - Uddingston (captain)
2003 Super 15s winners - Lanarkshire
2006 Super 15s winners - Monklands
2010 Seniors B winners European championships
2010 Super 11s R/Up - Cumbernauld
2011 Super 11s Winner - Monklands
2011 Seniors A winners Nations cup
2013 Seniors B ru-up Nations cup
2014 Masters A 3rd place World championships
2015 Masters A Winners European championships (captain)
2015 Masters A Winners Nations cup (manager)
2016 Masters A Winners European championships (captain)
2017 Masters A Ru-up European championships (manager)
2017 Super 11s Premier Winners - Coatbridge A
2018 Masters A Winners European championships (manager)
2018 Super 15s 1st div Winners - Coatbridge
2018 Masters A Winners World Championships (manager)
2019 Master's A. Run-up. European Championships (manager)
Haunter
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 18.02.14

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< July 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

28/06/2019
How do i become an SPA Member?

22/06/2019
Where can I find dates/venue's for seniors tour? Thanks.

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.19 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 83,434,139 unique visits