18/10/2019 13:32
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,206
· Newest Member: Big Chef
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Finals
· S15 Squads
· 2019 Scottish Senior...
· Two tier event,, Cue...
· IM's : Quick Survey
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
S15 Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15 Squads
by: secretary, 27-09-2019 01:26 PM (#1)

All teams attending S15's at pettycur to be named here before 20th October so they can be added to the scoring app

add
1. Team
2. Division
3. Group

Add Players - first name, surname
No Initials
No Numbers
No Additions
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3637
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: Drover, 27-09-2019 01:44 PM (#2)

Uddingston A

Premier Division

Group 2

Thomas McWhirter
Robert Douglas
Fred Williams
John Brown
John Owen
Charles McWhirter
George Fagan
Wullie Weir
Dennis Masterson
Stevie Ainsworth
Gary Kelly
Connor Brown
Billy Edmond
Davie Reid
Davie Dewar
Mark Nailen
 
Edited by Drover 27-09-2019 01:46 PM
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1832
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: The Boyne
Age: 44

RE: S15 Squads
by: Steven K, 27-09-2019 01:50 PM (#3)

Dumfries
Premier
Group 1

Andy Moffat
Liam McPherson
Paul Harkness
Steven Kirkpatrick
Paul Hamilton
Jamie Stewart
Axl Menlove
Dennis Cameron
Graham McNeil
Kevin Galligan
Alan Bell
Owen Bruce
Mark Lockhart
Peter Prange
Andy Lammie
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 176
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: S15 Squads
by: Danny the geetar man, 27-09-2019 04:36 PM (#4)

Bannockburn A

Division 2

Group 1

Danny Wilson
Matty Turner
Jake Gardner
Sean McPake
Greg Wardlaw
Cammy Barclay
Mark Sheriden
Michael Bell
Craig Donaldson
Craig Alexander
Ross MacKay
Paul McKechnie
James Glass
Gavin Kerr
Robert Marr
Derek McCallum
Raymond McLachlan
Ges Baas
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 245
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 32

RE: S15 Squads
by: chicco, 27-09-2019 06:56 PM (#5)

Uddingston B

Group 2

Second division

Charlie Traynor
Jamie Cairns
Mark Baker
John Mclean
Terry Skirka
John Kane
David wilson
Jim Smart
Darren Thomson
John Gavin
Craig Cameron
David Blakeway
Tony Reynolds
David Gibson
Gary Murphy
Michael Crielly
Jamie Wharrie
chicco
General Member


Posts: 167
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: uddingston
Age: 35

RE: S15 Squads
by: secretary, 29-09-2019 10:43 PM (#6)

Reminder squads to be added here so can be added to scoring app.

Note: late changes might NOT be able as I will not be attending some Divisions or able to ammend
 
Edited by secretary 30-09-2019 04:42 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3637
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: EKBoyle, 30-09-2019 10:03 AM (#7)

East Kilbride B
1st Division
Group 2


Martin Boyle
Matt McCrimmond
Paul McCutcheon
Andy Mason
Alec Campbell
Shez Suleman
Stephen McCrimmond
Jonathan McCrimmond
Ewan Fraser
Wullie McCafferty
John Martin
Ross Stevens
Mark Gillies
Richard Campbell
Colin Harkness
Davie Pickup
EKBoyle
General Member


Posts: 83
Joined: 23.02.13
Location: East Kilbride
Age: 31

RE: S15 Squads
by: Steven K, 30-09-2019 12:23 PM (#8)

Dumfries B
Second Division
Group 2

Jayde Devlin
Andrew Lammie
Tam Corsan
Neil Cochrane
Dean Livingstone
Stevie Stores
Sean Rutherford
Finlay Thomson
Nathan Watt
Alan Mensdorf
Alan Parker
Craig Robertson
Gavin Malone
Ross Turley
Scott Johnton
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 176
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: S15 Squads
by: psimpson, 1 week ago 05:26 PM (#9)

Aberdeen A
Division 1
Group 2

Ray Stuart
Steven Sharp
Norman Fettes
Andy Gray
Emma Gray
Michael Rennie
Gavin Davidson
Stephen Bremner
Dave Wardleworth
Andy Pirie
Bob Bell
Andy McCrindle
David Christie
Paul Simpson
Steven Christie
 
Aberdeen & District Pool League Chairman
 
Edited by psimpson 1 week ago 05:28 PM
psimpson
General Member


Posts: 9
Joined: 26.10.18

RE: S15 Squads
by: wendy, 1 week ago 09:42 PM (#10)

Edinburgh A

Premier

Group 1

Paul Cruickshank
Gary Gracey
Gavin Gillespie
Mark Leaske
Donald Brown
Scott Kelly
Paul Ferguson
Stevie Catto
Stuart Schofield
Paul Martin
David Greig
Scott Finlayson
Garry Laing
Ian McCombe
Craig Hunter

 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 159
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S15 Squads
by: wendy, 1 week ago 09:50 PM (#11)

Edinburgh B

Premier

Group 2

Robert Bigger
Norrie Webb
Chris Hilton
John Cunningham
Colin Gilchrist
Brad McIlwraith
Sam Hoar
Dan Crawford
Grant Austin
Robert Forbes
Stephen Slater
James Ford
Robert Carter
Calum Ferguson
Gary Edwards
Neil McAllister
Stewart Pinkerton



 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 159
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S15 Squads
by: wendy, 1 week ago 10:17 PM (#12)

Edinburgh C

Second Division

Group 1

Andy Humphry NPC (non playing captain)
Kevin Matthews
Chris Scott
Mark Mcgregor
Gregg Doyle
Cameron Bowes
Craig Blackstock
Chris Melrose
Sean Mowat
Keith Burrell
Benji Brogan
Garry Gilmour
Stephen Gibson
Graeme Haldane
Jamie Mcgregor
Mark Buyers
Tich Currie
Gary Yorkston
Steven Yuill
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
 
Edited by wendy 1 week ago 10:21 PM
wendy
General Member


Posts: 159
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S15 Squads
by: PremierEventStreaming, 1 week ago 01:08 PM (#13)

Looking for Captains to get in touch with me please.

On here or email or text on 07857173397.

Thanks all.
 
I stream things... sad
PremierEventStreaming
General Member


Posts: 34
Joined: 10.12.17
Location: Inside the Streaming Booth.
Age: 29

RE: S15 Squads
by: danny, 1 week ago 08:03 PM (#14)

Midlothian A

Premier Division

Group 2

Andy Stalker
Scott Roarty
Danny Turner
Russ Young
Paul Bryson
Michael Gallacher
Davie Muirhead
Mark Lawrence
Kevin Rae
Simon Dixon
Davie Kinnear
Ross Fernie
Darren Tulloch
Martin Rogan
Mick Panzica
Aaron Raine
Struan Bain

User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 732
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 48

RE: S15 Squads
by: briangar, 1 week ago 07:20 AM (#15)

Kilmarnock A

Premier

Group 2

Billy Henderson
Brian Garrick
Martin Fisher
Stuart McCulloch
Graeme Sillars
Niven Adams
Hugh Thomson
Alan Barnes
Greg Morris
Jim McGeachie
Tam McIntosh
Stevie Hill
Campbell Dunlop
Sandy Lorimer
Sammy McMillan
Graham McKeown
Stewart Graham
 
Edited by briangar 1 week ago 12:15 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 226
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 48

RE: S15 Squads
by: Subaru, 1 week ago 11:13 AM (#16)

Paisley B

2nd Division

Group 1

George Finnigan
Alan Maxwell
Shaun Kemp
Allan Edmiston
Stevie Smith
Thomas Daly
Geo Daly
Iain McMillan
Paul Harmon
Gordon Stevenson
Norman Young
Dougie Adair
Kevin Adair
Chris Maxwell
Rory MacLeod
Richard MCnish
Peter Simpson
 
Edited by Subaru 1 week ago 06:49 PM
Subaru



Posts: 162
Joined: 14.02.08
Location: Paisley

RE: S15 Squads
by: JoeFinlay9, 1 week ago 12:42 PM (#17)

Glasgow C

2nd Division

Group 2

Robert Stephen (non playing captain)
Joe Finlay (vice captain)
Jack McGarvey
Chris Gibson
Findlay Anderson
Paul Aird
Jordan Kean
Chris Mullen
Kevin McLean
Connor Gault
Mick Rodgers
Gerry Baldwin
Daniel Caplan
Chris Donald
James McGuire
John Dawson
Callum Vinall
JoeFinlay9
General Member


Posts: 4
Joined: 12.07.17

RE: S15 Squads
by: TNT, 1 week ago 01:10 PM (#18)

Dundee A
Premier Division (1st-3rd November)
Group 2

John McHugh
Nick Denson
Gary McLeish
Dean Anderson
John Pollock
Marc Fleming
Scott Coventry
Bryan Cumming
Danny Elder
Dave McLaren
Dylan Gray
James Allan
Stephen Anderson
Steve Selvey
Ryan Fleming


Dundee B
3rd Division (15th-17th November)
TBC

Andy Wares
Dave Hughes
Logan Hunt
Craig Sandford
Ritchie Grubb
Andy Smith
Andy Mitchell
Frank Falconer
Mark Robbie
Lee Gordon
George Shields
Alex Martin
Neil Hallyburton
Steve Gray
Lee Maroney
 
Div 1 Super 11s Champions 2017 - Dundee A
Div 3 Super 11s Champions 2018 - Dundee B

Dave McLaren
SPA Referee
 
Edited by TNT 1 week ago 01:20 PM
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 1027
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: S15 Squads
by: stevieg1982, 1 week ago 05:40 PM (#19)

Thurso A
Div 3

Stevie Gray (C)
Albert Macivor
Dave McGillivray
Stevie Elder
Shane Honeyman
Raymond Taylor
Keith Foubister
Scott Swanson
David Blackwood
Adam Higgins
Alan Mackenzie
Michael King
Gary Sutherland
James Forbes
Scott Anthony
Gary Reid
 
Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015

Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League
 
Edited by stevieg1982 1 week ago 09:49 PM
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 157
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 36

RE: S15 Squads
by: Kaiser sose, 1 week ago 09:05 PM (#20)

Motherwell B

First Division

Gary Parvin (C)
Derek Welsh
Ian Sommerville
John Quinn
Drew Maloney
Wattie Melville
Allan Gregg
John Kerr
Davie Stewart
Angus Cockburn
Stevie Boylan
Ross Ewan
Craig Scott
Scott Kippen
Ciaran Burns
Jordan Welsh
 
Gary Parvin

MDPL

2016: Super 15s Premier Division R/Up
2017: Super 15s Second Division Winner
Kaiser sose
General Member


Posts: 287
Joined: 10.03.10
Location: Wishaw
Age: 37

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< October 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

17/10/2019
11AM 8th December

14/10/2019
Could anyone tell me when IM 2020 entries are due?

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 86,515,042 unique visits