31/05/2020 15:15
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 8

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2020 events
· Wheelchair section
· Joshua Kerr
· BI WC 2020
· Mick Quinn
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
S15 Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15 Squads
by: psimpson, 08-11-2019 11:48 AM (#101)

Can Gary Prosser please be added to the Aberdeen A squad please
 
Aberdeen & District Pool League Chairman
psimpson
General Member


Posts: 13
Joined: 26.10.18

RE: S15 Squads
by: young-gun1, 10-11-2019 11:32 AM (#102)

young-gun1 wrote:
young-gun1 wrote:
Ayr and District team for super 15s
3rd Divison
Group 2

Tam OWare (captain)
David Davidson
Derek Wilson
David Ross
Layton Hodge
Graeme Hay
Andrew Graney
Lewis Gibson
Lewis Kerr
Kieran Clark
Mason Graham
Andrew Graham
Sam Davidson
Antony Tipper
Sean Thomson
Michael Harvey

Will also transfer money for spa membership, 4 players



Changes to Ayr team

Remove David Davidson, Sam Davidson, Derek Wilson

Add

Ivan Campbell, Stephen Gibson, Scott Liddell and Chris Thomson.

New captain Layton Hodge

Will arrange for payment of additional player and will email changes to caravans


Final changes

Remove Andrew Graney and Kieran Clark
Add David Davidson and Colin Bell
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
 
Edited by young-gun1 10-11-2019 04:42 PM
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 168
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: S15 Squads
by: Tuach13, 11-11-2019 09:41 AM (#103)

Dingwall A
Third Division
Group 2

Gary Tuach
Hugh Ross
Davie Bremner
Daniel Mackay
Stevie Pierce
Charlie Cassidy
Mark Cassidy Jnr
Gary Wright
George Urquhart
Brian McNair
Andrew Gollan
Gordie Sutherland
Gregor Mackinnon
Mark Cassidy Snr
Colin MacArthur


Replace Andrew McGhie with David Bremner
Replace Martin Shaw with Gordie Sutherland
 
Step Up And Play
 
Edited by Tuach13 13-11-2019 02:16 PM
Tuach13
General Member


Posts: 9
Joined: 09.03.16
Location: Muir of Ord
Age: 40

RE: S15 Squads
by: Kaiser sose, 11-11-2019 12:52 PM (#104)

Kaiser sose wrote:
Motherwell B

First Division

Gary Parvin (C)
Derek Welsh
Ian Sommerville
John Quinn
Drew Maloney
Wattie Melville
Allan Gregg
John Kerr
Davie Stewart
Angus Cockburn
Stevie Boylan
Ross Ewan
Craig Scott
Scott Kippen
Ciaran Burns
Jordan Welsh


Please add Alan Kinmont
 
Gary Parvin

MDPL

2016: Super 15s Premier Division R/Up
2017: Super 15s Second Division Winner
Kaiser sose
General Member


Posts: 292
Joined: 10.03.10
Location: Wishaw
Age: 38

RE: S15 Squads
by: AllanONeil, 11-11-2019 03:00 PM (#105)

Cumbernauld A
1st Division
Group 2

Allan ONeil
Adam Kirk
Barry Chessar
Chris Mackle
Kenny Blythe
Kevin Andrews
Kevin Glen
Martin Boyle
Paul McKendry
Robert Hoey Jnr
Stephen Franchi
Steven Larwood Jnr
Steven Larwood Snr
Steven MacQueen
Stevie Branks
Tony Cairney
Wullie Docherty
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 130
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 31

RE: S15 Squads
by: doddie, 13-11-2019 12:11 PM (#106)

[quote]doddie wrote:
BERWICK A
3rd Division
Group 1

Stuart Weeks Snr
Stuart Bebbington
Iain Gibson
Ian Blaikie - remove
Lee Bell
Scott Jobling
Dan Harrison
David Wood
George Thompson
Darren Meakin
Stephen Young
John Morton
Willie Dunlop - remove
Ian Johnston - remove
Stuart Weeks Jnr
Kevin Scott - add
Scott Blaikie -add
George Johnston - add
Robbie Dougal - add

Weather and work dependent but that's the latest.
 
Edited by doddie 14-11-2019 11:21 AM
doddie
General Member


Posts: 54
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: Berwick, home of the proper Rangers

RE: S15 Squads
by: geegee1984, 13-11-2019 08:45 PM (#107)

wendy wrote:
Edinburgh E Squad
3rd Division
Group 1

Neil Doherty Captain
Billy Balloch Captain
Dereck Dick
Dennis Kennedy
Enrico Molfino
Alan Pettigrew
John Reilly snr
John Reilly jnr
Steven Reilly
Harry Coulter
Lewis Hood
David Lawson
Paul Hood
Paul Hume
Peter Ferry
Ross Valance
Stuart Swannie


Please add Keith Burrel
geegee1984
General Member


Posts: 241
Joined: 07.08.14
Location: Edinburgh
Age: 36

RE: S15 Squads
by: Kaiser sose, 14-11-2019 06:52 AM (#108)

Kaiser sose wrote:
Kaiser sose wrote:
Motherwell B

First Division

Gary Parvin (C)
Derek Welsh
Ian Sommerville
John Quinn
Drew Maloney
Wattie Melville
Allan Gregg
John Kerr
Davie Stewart
Angus Cockburn
Stevie Boylan
Ross Ewan
Craig Scott
Scott Kippen
Ciaran Burns
Jordan Welsh


Please add Alan Kinmont

Please add Craig Martin
 
Gary Parvin

MDPL

2016: Super 15s Premier Division R/Up
2017: Super 15s Second Division Winner
Kaiser sose
General Member


Posts: 292
Joined: 10.03.10
Location: Wishaw
Age: 38

RE: S15 Squads
by: secretary, 15-11-2019 02:32 PM (#109)

I TAKE IT FALKIRK C WILL NOT BE TURNING UP TONIGHT AS THEY HAVE NOT REGISTERED ANY PLAYERS

FIRST MATCH IS 7PM ----- WHEN DO YOU INTEND TO LET US KNOW?????

AT THE MANAGERS MEETING

OR

CAN YOU HAND IT TO ME PERSONALLY?
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: Fruits, 15-11-2019 03:15 PM (#110)

secretary wrote:
I TAKE IT FALKIRK C WILL NOT BE TURNING UP TONIGHT AS THEY HAVE NOT REGISTERED ANY PLAYERS

FIRST MATCH IS 7PM ----- WHEN DO YOU INTEND TO LET US KNOW?????

AT THE MANAGERS MEETING

OR

CAN YOU HAND IT TO ME PERSONALLY?


CPB_Captain wrote:
Division 3

Falkirk C

Alan Martin
Andy Inglis
Brian McKissock
Christopher Wilson
Daniel Wright
David McCallum
David Watson
Don McCaffer
Gary Ledwidge
George Robinson
Gordon Anderson Jnr
Gordon Davie
John Paul Wilson
John Thomas Lang
Joshua Allan
Paul Rogerson
Steve Rodger

Thanks
 
Drew Byers
CAPL Rep
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 134
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 32

RE: S15 Squads
by: secretary, 15-11-2019 04:32 PM (#111)

Fruits wrote:
secretary wrote:
I TAKE IT FALKIRK C WILL NOT BE TURNING UP TONIGHT AS THEY HAVE NOT REGISTERED ANY PLAYERS

FIRST MATCH IS 7PM ----- WHEN DO YOU INTEND TO LET US KNOW?????

AT THE MANAGERS MEETING

OR

CAN YOU HAND IT TO ME PERSONALLY?


CPB_Captain wrote:
Division 3

Falkirk C

Alan Martin
Andy Inglis
Brian McKissock
Christopher Wilson
Daniel Wright
David McCallum
David Watson
Don McCaffer
Gary Ledwidge
George Robinson
Gordon Anderson Jnr
Gordon Davie
John Paul Wilson
John Thomas Lang
Joshua Allan
Paul Rogerson
Steve Rodger

Thanks


And thanks........

this was the team for the play-offs - not the event - please post on behalf of your own league - there has been many chnges I believe
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: CPB_Captain, 15-11-2019 05:49 PM (#112)

That is my team. Been on here for weeks. The BIG CLUE (since were being smart with our capital letters) is the bit at the top that says DIVISION 3. If it was my playoff team I would have said so.
 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 201
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: S15 Squads
by: FCBash, 18-11-2019 01:42 PM (#113)

Arbroath A
Division 1
Group 1

Alex Cargill
Colin Brown
Glen McEvoy
Gordon Smith
Graham Dunbar
Iain Soutar
James Curran
John Fotheringham
Kyle Brown
Michael Bastow
Michael Watt
Paddy Nicoll
Roy Middleton
Sam McWalter
Scott MacEwan
Steve Hallam
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: S15 Squads
by: secretary, 19-11-2019 12:53 PM (#114)

Still to arrive...

Central Ayrshire B
Clackmannan B
Cowdenbeath A
Falkirk B
Whitburn A
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: CPB_Captain, 19-11-2019 04:13 PM (#115)

Falkirk B

Division 1

Alan Valentine
Alan McFadzean
Ali Mullen
Darren Mooney
Derek Clarkin
Graham Fraser
John Barrowman
Mark Currie
Peter Smith
Phil Quinn
Roy Easton
Sean Gallagher
Stephen Macdonald
Stewart Johnstone
Steven Laird
John Lynn
Gary Scott
 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 201
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: S15 Squads
by: mistert62, 19-11-2019 06:01 PM (#116)

Cowdenbeath pool league A team
Capt R Jarrett

G Grosset pd
P McMillan pd
C Nelson Pd
I Thompson pd
P McKee pd
J King pd
R Jarrett pd
C Beggs pd
L McHoul pd
S Veale pd
C Ferguson pd
S Marshall Pd
A Hynd pd
J Riach pd
D Herd pd
S Watters pd
S Archibald pd
 
B Thomson
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 65
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 57

RE: S15 Squads
by: badfeet, 19-11-2019 06:24 PM (#117)

Division 1

Central ayrshire B

1.. Ronnie ballentine Captain
2 kevin duffy
3 tony blair
4. Daniel durham
5. Alan beattie
6. Callum mckinnon
7. David dunlop
8. Callum fitzpatrick
9. Graham bell
10. Craig mcpherson
11. James higgins
12. James mcmillan
13. Stewart bowie
14. Mark coby
15. Tony mcartan
16. Davie train
17. Sandy currie
 
Davie Train
 
Edited by badfeet 19-11-2019 06:38 PM
badfeet



Posts: 44
Joined: 17.06.08
Location: central ayrshire

RE: S15 Squads
by: secretary, 20-11-2019 12:44 PM (#118)

Clackmannanshire B
Whitburn A
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S15 Squads
by: pedro, 20-11-2019 01:25 PM (#119)

Clackmannanshire B

Div 1

1 john McCormack
2 Adam Johnstone
3 kyle harrower
4 davie Inkster
5 wullie davidson
6 mark kellock
7 Jim fisher
8 frank Jaffray
9 john glass
10 neil mitchell
11 kevin redfern
12 barry cousins
13 jim hutchison
14 callum mooney
15 Scott smith
16 shaun mcquillan
17 Michael boyd
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
Seniors A Euro Champions 2019
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1611
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: S15 Squads
by: IQ, 20-11-2019 05:12 PM (#120)

Whitburn A

Ian Quigley
Jimmy Wilson
Nicky Balic
Rab Bickett
Kev Callaghan
Mark Campbell
Joe Conoboy
Yvonne Ewing
Fra Farmer
Brian Guest
Eddie McKail
Steff Penman
John Reid
Duncan Smith
John Scott
George Sutherland
John Watson
IQ



Posts: 101
Joined: 08.03.08

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.37 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 93,980,298 unique visits