07/07/2020 15:38
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 15

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2020 events
· Joshua Kerr
· Removing Drug Policy...
· Wheelchair section
· Joshua Kerr
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Grant smith, 13-01-2020 06:28 PM (#21)

West Fife B

Paul Mclelland
Stephen Mcleod
Cliff Low
Steven Easson
Stevie Bruce
George Courts
Keith Duncan
Patrick Boyle
Paul Whyte
Frank Hepburn
Mark McLachlan
Ciar Chalmers
Charlie Fyfe

Thanks Grant
 
Edited by Grant smith 15-01-2020 02:22 PM
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 114
Joined: 15.12.14

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: BrianA, 13-01-2020 06:50 PM (#22)

BrianA wrote:
Borders B Team

Darren McGurk
Craig Young
Andy Scheibe
Stanley Thomson
Alan Marshall
Mike Smith
Barry Wood
Darren Coppard
David Connachan
Les McAllister
Ally Purves
Steven Finlay


Can you take out Andy Sheibe and replace with John Griffiths.
Email also sent
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 47
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: secretary, 13-01-2020 08:34 PM (#23)

The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday

Bannockburn B
Clydebank C

Cumbernauld B

Dundee C
Dundee D
Dunfermline F


Forres B

Levenmouth C
Whitburn B
 
Edited by secretary 14-01-2020 03:08 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: MikeKeddie, 13-01-2020 08:42 PM (#24)

Kirkcaldy C

Craig Falconer (c)
Gary Fong
Bob Byers
Kenny Fong
John Halley
John Ramsay
Gavin Gray
Jason Chan
Chris Ireland
Stevie Fong
Calum Love
Euan Caithness
Scott Rodgers
MikeKeddie
General Member


Posts: 131
Joined: 30.11.13

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: kev_w, 13-01-2020 09:30 PM (#25)

East Ayrshire C

Kevin Walker
Robert Connelly
Ross Dixon
Jamie Brown
Clinton Millar
Thomas Cowan
David Skilling
Yvonne Skilling
David Hodalski
Kenny Glover
Andy Rodger
David Harkness
kev_w
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 14.03.16
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 39

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: CPB_Captain, 13-01-2020 11:55 PM (#26)

Falkirk E team

Tom Holleran (C)
Scott Laidlaw
Iain McEwan
Robert Lister
Stuart Hunter
Gordon Anderson Snr
Gordon Anderson
Tich Mathewson
Gary Ledwidge
Tam Mackie
Stuart McCracken
Gordon Angus
John Thomas Lang
Mark Sutherland

Thanks
 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 201
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Caufield83, 14-01-2020 08:15 AM (#27)

Can you add Declan shaw to the Doon Valley B team please
Caufield83
General Member


Posts: 20
Joined: 07.07.19

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: ralphmercer, 14-01-2020 09:01 AM (#28)

Dingwall B Team

Ralph Mercer (c)
Davie Bremner
Charlie Cassidy
Neil Cameron
Joe Dunn
Mark Cassidy Snr
Mark Cassidy Jnr
Gareth Williams
Wayne Morton
Andrew Gollan
Colin McArthur
ralphmercer
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 13.05.15
Location: Highlands
Age: 43

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: briangar, 14-01-2020 11:59 AM (#29)

Kilmarnock D team:

John Wyper (c)
Rab Cree
Graham Hume
Ian McFarlane
Chris Kerr
Gregor Fraser
Stephen Armour
Stephen Nimbley
Martin Sibbald
Wully Edmiston
Davy Campbell
Tam Malone Jnr
 
Edited by briangar 14-01-2020 11:59 AM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 240
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 48

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: 8ballchick, 14-01-2020 01:05 PM (#30)

Edinburgh F

Nick Hennessey
Yvonne Saunders
Raymie Brown
Sean McShane
Dennis Kennedy
Colin Hutchison
John Milne
Gavin Lunn
Martin Grant
Aaron Wilson
Steven Reilly
John Reilly Jnr
Stewart Pickerton
Paul Hood
8ballchick



Posts: 375
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Lothians

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: secretary, 14-01-2020 03:09 PM (#31)

secretary wrote:
The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday


Clydebank C

Dunfermline F

Forres B

Levenmouth C
Whitburn B



Updated
 
Edited by secretary 15-01-2020 09:17 AM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Danny the geetar man, 14-01-2020 07:13 PM (#32)

Davy,

I'll have a chat with the Bannockburn B team captain tonight and get the list fired over.


secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday

Bannockburn B
Clydebank C

Cumbernauld B

Dundee C
Dundee D
Dunfermline F


Forres B

Levenmouth C
Whitburn B



Updated
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson


Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 268
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 33

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Danny the geetar man, 15-01-2020 12:30 AM (#33)

Bannockburn B

James Glass
Liam Kelly
Callum Grieve
Lee Gordon
Craig Alexander
Andrew McGregor
Stan Wardlaw
Darren O'sullivan
Deek McCallum
Adam Edmond
Aaron McGuckin
Terry Wardlaw
Craig Donaldson
Gary Steven
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson


Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 268
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 33

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: TNT, 15-01-2020 07:26 AM (#34)

Dundee C Team (Falkirk)

Steve Gray
Ross Gray
Paul Gordon
George Shields Jnr
Neil Halliburton
Craig Nelson
John McHugh
Sean McGurk
Lee Maroney
Steve Selvey
Lee Gordon
Liam McGee

———————-
Dundee D Team (kirkcaldy)

Andy Keith
Dave Salisbury
Keith McKenzie
Scott Wylie
Sean Meldrum
Scott McMillan
Danny Shields
Darren White
Matty Donaldson
Dek Scott
Jimmy Crerar
Eck Stewart
Dave Deuchars
 
Edited by TNT 15-01-2020 07:27 AM
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 1076
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: secretary, 15-01-2020 09:17 AM (#35)

secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday


Cumbernauld B

Levenmouth C




Updated
 
Edited by secretary 15-01-2020 10:23 PM
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Dunfermlinepool, 15-01-2020 12:34 PM (#36)

Dunfermline F

Darren tomkins
Joe quinn
Nick cochrane
Calum rae
Stevie Whyte
Colin mckay
Bradley kay
Robert Munro
Alan Garrett
Darren Langley
Grant smith
Ewan gillion
Steven Jeffrey
Dunfermlinepool
General Member


Posts: 13
Joined: 10.06.19

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: briangar, 15-01-2020 09:05 PM (#37)

Kilmarnock D team emailed and £25 Reg fees paid.

Brian Garrick
briangar
General Member


Posts: 240
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 48

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: spideradams, 15-01-2020 09:32 PM (#38)

Clydebank c team
Mini Hartson ( non playing captain)
John mccourt ( vice captain)
Baz mcguire
Bernie Bradley
Campbell kidd
Chris mccaffery
Ciaran Christie
Michael creighton
Liam monaghan
Robin Todd
Ronan Coyne
Scott rainey
Scott mclaughlan
Thomas cairns
Ian weir
Alex Fraser
secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday


Clydebank C

Cumbernauld B

Dunfermline F

Levenmouth C

Whitburn B



Updated
 
Edited by spideradams 15-01-2020 09:39 PM
spideradams
General Member


Posts: 171
Joined: 18.02.09
Location: clydebank
Age: 37

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: secretary, 15-01-2020 10:25 PM (#39)

secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
secretary wrote:
The following teams have not subitted their squads yet

Names HAVE to be added to the app BEFORE Sunday


Cumbernauld B

Levenmouth C




Updated
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 S11s Playoff Draws & Squads
by: Danny the geetar man, 15-01-2020 10:42 PM (#40)

10x £5 SPA fee's paid.

Reference is Bburn QF SPA

Craig Alexander
James Glass
Callum Grieve
Lee Gordon
Stan Wardlaw
Deek McCallum
Terry Wardlaw
Craig Donaldson
Gary Steven
Andrew McGregor
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson


Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 268
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 33

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< July 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.29 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 95,900,176 unique visits