11/07/2020 08:36
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 26

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· WEPF/Supreme rules
· 2020 events
· Joshua Kerr
· Removing Drug Policy...
· Wheelchair section
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 04-01-2020 09:47 AM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Finals.

This is a responsibility of the Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None clap

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 1st March.

The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Cumbernauld
East Lothian

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 4th March.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 04-03-2020 11:31 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 26-01-2020 06:33 PM (#2)

Paisley qualifiers

George Paton jnr
Stephen Shaw
George Daley

Full results emailed in.
 
Edited by junior1 28-01-2020 06:54 AM
junior1



Posts: 474
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: BrianA, 30-01-2020 08:28 PM (#3)

Borders Qualifier

David Brydon
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 47
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Caufield83, 31-01-2020 02:46 PM (#4)

Doon Valley qualifier

Mark McAllister Jnr
Caufield83
General Member


Posts: 20
Joined: 07.07.19

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: danny, 02-02-2020 07:09 PM (#5)

Midlothian qualifiers

1. Michael Gallacher
2. Struan Bain
3. Scott Roarty
4. Danny Turner
5. David Kinnear

Top 16
Ross Fernie

All the best!
 
Edited by danny 09-02-2020 03:42 PM
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 756
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 49

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: weeksy, 04-02-2020 06:19 PM (#6)

Berwick upon tweed qualifiers
Stuart weeks snr
Lee bell
weeksy



Posts: 826
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: berwick

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: young-gun1, 08-02-2020 08:19 PM (#7)

Ayr and District

Martyn Linn
Ciaran Murphy
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
 
Edited by young-gun1 09-02-2020 11:06 AM
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 168
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: TNT, 11-02-2020 07:39 AM (#8)

Dundee qualifiers

Top 16

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming

Qualifiers

Shahid Razaq
Scott Coventry
Gary McLeish
 
Div 1 Super 11s Champions 2017 - Dundee A
Div 3 Super 11s Champions 2018 - Dundee B

Dave McLaren
SPA Referee
 
Edited by TNT 20-02-2020 06:16 PM
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 1076
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Gmac, 12-02-2020 03:05 PM (#9)

East Lothian Qualifier

Mark White
Gmac
General Member


Posts: 61
Joined: 19.02.14
Location: East Lothian
Age: 35

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: mistert62, 15-02-2020 05:35 PM (#10)

Cowdenbeath pool league
Lewis McHoul top 16
Ivan Thompson Qualifier
 
B Thomson
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 65
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 57

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: mcfad1, 15-02-2020 07:50 PM (#11)

Coatbridge Quaifiers
1.Andrew Norrie
2.Alan o'donnell
3.David Molloy
4.David mc fadyen
5.Marc johnstone
mcfad1
General Member


Posts: 122
Joined: 05.03.14
Location: Coatbridge
Age: 58

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 15-02-2020 11:47 PM (#12)

Motherwell qualifiers

Gerry Quigley
Alex Struthers
Robert Williams
Billy Neil
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 776
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 16-02-2020 08:52 PM (#13)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

John Laird
Paul McKechnie
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson


Shall I sing a song for you?
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 268
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 33

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: sumo2403, 18-02-2020 10:35 PM (#14)

Burntisland qualifier
1 Graham Chalmers
sumo2403
General Member


Posts: 3
Joined: 17.01.20

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: PaulRamsay67, 19-02-2020 08:15 PM (#15)

Clydebank winner

James mcmeekan
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 74
Joined: 07.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 20-02-2020 01:42 PM (#16)

Falkirk

Top 16

Steven Bennie

Qualifiers

Mark Boyle
Graham Rae
Alan Valentine
Steven Laird
Greg Anderson

Cheers

 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 201
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 35

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Sherrit, 20-02-2020 11:31 PM (#17)

Perth Qualifiers

Niel Rogers
Paul Gowrie
Scott Dunbar
Ian McDonald
Sherrit
General Member


Posts: 7
Joined: 17.11.15
Location: Perth
Age: 36

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 22-02-2020 06:14 PM (#18)

Forfar Qualifiers

Eddie Hunt SNR
Dave Keogh

Full results sent in.

 
Forfar SPA Rep
FB:https://www.faceb...178603968/
07450 246 045
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 89
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Kenny07, 23-02-2020 10:48 PM (#19)

Kilmarnock Qualifiers

Top 16

Greame Sillars

Qualifiers

1. Hugh Thomson
2. Davy Lusk
3. Brian Garrick
 
kenny erskine
Kenny07
General Member


Posts: 27
Joined: 12.08.11
Age: 33

RE: 2020 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 24-02-2020 09:45 AM (#20)

Clackmannanshire qualifiers

1. Ryan Walker
2. Robert Horne
3. Mike Watson
4. Denis Lindsay
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
Seniors A Euro Champions 2019
 
Edited by pedro 01-03-2020 03:38 PM
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1611
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< July 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.22 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 96,133,762 unique visits