05/08/2020 14:13
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 28

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Scottish government
· Russell Young
· 2020 events
· WEPF/Supreme rules
· Joshua Kerr
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: FCBash, 03-02-2020 09:45 PM (#1)

SECOND DIVISION ACCOMMODATION FORMS AND ADDITIONAL CARAVAN REQUEST
Can team Captains please ensure they have submitted their Accommodation Form on or before midnight of Sunday 1st March. This should be submitted to SPA-IM@hotmail.co.uk and cc'd to yvonne_227@msn.com. A list of forms received/outstanding will be listed in the next post of this forum thread.

Teams/Players wishing to book additional vans are also required to submit an accommodation form for each additional unit required. As mentioned previously by Ross, the players will come first, any guests wanting to stay can do so if there is enough caravans and the guests caravans will not be near the venue.


SQUAD LISTS
Team Captains, please post your squad lists on this forum as soon as possible.
Just names please, no numbers or additional information is required.
Please do not edit posts either, post again with any changes you are making.

Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: FCBash, 03-02-2020 09:46 PM (#2)

Second Division
1 Arbroath B - received, thanks
2 Ayr & District A - received, thanks
3 Berwick A
4 Central Ayrshire C - received, thanks
5 Clackmannanshire C - received, thanks
6 Clydebank A - received, thanks
7 Coatbridge C - received, thanks
8 Dumfries B - received, thanks
9 Dunfermline C
10 Dunfermline D
11 East Kilbride A - received, thanks
12 East Kilbride B - received, thanks
13 Edinburgh C - received, thanks
14 Falkirk D - received, thanks
15 Forres A - received, thanks
16 Glasgow C - received, thanks
17 Inverness B - received, thanks
18 Kilmarnock C - received, thanks
19 Kirkcaldy B - received, thanks
20 Levenmouth D - received, thanks
21 Midlothian B - received, thanks
22 Midlothian C - received, thanks
23 Nairn A - received, thanks
24 Thurso A - received, thanks




Additional Accommodation Requests
Clydebank A - Thomas Munley
Coatbridge C - James Fleming
Falkirk D - Dan McMenamy
Glasgow C - Chris Gibson
Inverness B - Martin Forbes
Thurso A - Derek Johnston
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 04-03-2020 10:08 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 2206
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Martyn66, 03-02-2020 11:15 PM (#3)

Clacks C

Kurt Allan
Martyn Scott
Neil Mitchell
Frank Jaffray
Joe Smith
Adam Johnstone
Ryan Walker
Andrew Mcphee
Sean Mcquillian
Colin Inkster
Graeme Taylor
Mark Kellock
Kyle Harrower
Martyn66
General Member


Posts: 36
Joined: 04.07.12
Location: clackmananshire

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: mrpixie, 04-02-2020 06:26 AM (#4)

Kirkcaldy B

Alan Scott
Nick Crawford
Andy Mitchell
James Hamilton
Gary Wallace
Stefan Guzy
Mark Glover
Dean Hutchison
Kieran Corcoran
Stephen Fairfull
David Scullion
mrpixie
General Member


Posts: 10
Joined: 20.03.17
Location: Kirkcaldy
Age: 50

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: mcfad1, 04-02-2020 03:16 PM (#5)

Coatbridge C

Gerry Henderson
Paul Mcneill
Mark Clark
James Fleming
David Molloy
Alan Peacock
Gerry Mcfadyen
Paul Cunningham
Gary Martin
Xander Downie
Scott Douglas
John Burke
Jim Frasier
 
Edited by mcfad1 04-02-2020 03:22 PM
mcfad1
General Member


Posts: 122
Joined: 05.03.14
Location: Coatbridge
Age: 58

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: secretary, 04-02-2020 03:23 PM (#6)

mcfad1 wrote:
Coatbridge C

Gerry Henderson (captain)
Paul mc neill
Mark clark
James fleming
David molloy
Alan peacock
Gerry mc fadyen
Paul Cunningham
Gary martin
Xander downey
Scott douglas
John burke
Jim frasier


and the bit about JUST NAMES did you not get?
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Mitchell8989, 05-02-2020 01:56 PM (#7)

Dunfermline D

Robert Mitchell
Mark McDougal
Lee Russell
Mark McDonald
David Dowell
Tony Kilpatrick
Robert Wilson
Kevin Chalmers
Scott Chisholm
Alastair Blair
Johnathan Young
Sandy Cochrane
 
Robert Mitchell
 
Edited by Mitchell8989 05-02-2020 02:01 PM
Mitchell8989
General Member


Posts: 2
Joined: 15.01.18

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: nairnbob, 06-02-2020 05:18 PM (#8)

Nairn A Team List
Adrian Forsyth
Jake Smith
Stephen Hepburn
Ryan Bruce
Ivan Bruce
Sara Brown
Robbie Robb
Tommy Cooper
Abbie Innes
Sean Clyne
James Michie
Jordan Ledger
nairnbob
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 06.02.08
Location: nairn
Age: 54

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: young-gun1, 09-02-2020 12:19 PM (#9)

Ayr & District A

Layton Hodge
David Ross
Tommy O’Ware
Andy Graham
David Davidson
Stefan Goudie
Stuart Boyd
David Finnett
Mark Conway
John Cuthbertson
James McCreath
Lewis Gibson
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 168
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: wendy, 09-02-2020 04:47 PM (#10)

EDINBURGH C

Andy Humphry NPC
Stevie Gibson
Richard Morrison
Graeme Haldane
Cammy Bowes
Craig Blackstock
Sean Mowat
Chris Melrose
Chris Scott
Garry Gilmour
Benji Brogan
Mark Buyers
Stephen Slater
Jamie Mcgregor
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 170
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: stevieg1982, 11-02-2020 12:07 AM (#11)

Thurso A

Stevie Gray
Scott Nicol
Stevie Elder
Albert Mcivor
Willie Mackay
Keith Foubister
Gordie Manson
Derek Johnston
Alan Mackenzie
Raymond Taylor
Dave McGillivray
Andy MacGregor
Shane Honeyman
Michael MacGregor
 
Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015

Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 164
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 37

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Balabushka, 11-02-2020 01:24 PM (#12)

Central Ayrshire C

Gerry Pentleton
Ally Mair
William Lauchlan
Robert Pentleton
Douglas Chapman
Stuart Cochrane
Rab Watson
Chris Knox
James Higgins
Rab McLardy
Callum Fitzpatrick
Graham Bell
Justin Rossiter
 
Gerry Pentleton
User Avatar
Balabushka
General Member


Posts: 34
Joined: 26.08.12
Location: Ayrshire

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Maccaz85, 12-02-2020 11:55 AM (#13)

Inverness B

John McAleaney
Frank Donnelly
Richie Christie
Gordy Sutherland
Bobby Milligan
Graeme Anderson
Martin Forbes
David Sinclair
Kevin McAuley
Jamie Miller
Martin Findlay
Graeme Mooney
Maccaz85
General Member


Posts: 21
Joined: 10.12.17
Location: Inverness
Age: 35

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: danny, 14-02-2020 05:25 PM (#14)

Midlothian B

Paul Bryson
Duncan Boyd
Mick Panzica
Aaron Raine
Steven Grant
Billy Foster
Martin Rogan
Jamie Gray
Richard Walkingshaw
Brian York
Dougie Robertson
Craig Ronaldson

Midlothian C

Jenny Lawson
Tam Peters
Amber Curran
Stephen Newton
Jim Hadden
Paddy Foley
John Mcnulty
Scott Hendry
Darren Tulloch
Ryan Napier
Ethan Hermiston
Dougs Drennan

Forms emailed
 
Edited by danny 10-03-2020 07:55 AM
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 756
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 49

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: secretary, 14-02-2020 10:52 PM (#15)

Forres A

Simon Bremner
Adam Macleod
Chris Ross
Mark Bell
William Ross
James Mackenzie
Neil Owen
Daniel Robinson
John Macdonald
Martin Cumming
Adam Ferguson
User Avatar
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3787
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: young-gun1, 15-02-2020 11:24 AM (#16)

young-gun1 wrote:
Ayr & District A

Layton Hodge
David Ross
Tommy O’Ware
Andy Graham
David Davidson
Stefan Goudie
Stuart Boyd
David Finnett
Mark Conway
John Cuthbertson
James McCreath
Lewis Gibson


Take out John Cuthbertson and add Tony McCartan
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 168
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Steven K, 17-02-2020 10:42 AM (#17)

Dumfries B

Andy Lammie Snr
Graham McNeil
Neil Cochrane
Andrew Lammie Jnr
Nathan Watt
Peter Scott
Ross Turley
Connor Robb
Alan Parker
Allan Mensdorf
Paul Hamilton
 
Edited by Steven K 17-02-2020 11:31 AM
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 191
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Colville10, 18-02-2020 10:51 PM (#18)

Kilmarnock C

Davie McGawn
Alan Hazle
Sean McGee
Martin Hamilton
Paul McLean
Stewart McAllister
Stevie Hayes
Stephen Pioli
Neil Gillingham
Anton Connor
Chris Colville
Murray Black

Forms will be sent tomorrow morning
Colville10
General Member


Posts: 31
Joined: 19.03.13
Age: 36

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: Chrissy3uk, 20-02-2020 09:36 PM (#19)

Clydebank A squad

Jeff Ng
John Spence
Craig Christie
Brian McCourt
Gordon Wilkie
Tony Kane
George Cunningham
John Dick
David Baillie
Ryan Simpson
Kenny Fox
Sean Carroll
George Brown
Jim Daly
Thomas Munley
Chrissy3uk
General Member


Posts: 13
Joined: 21.04.18

RE: 2020 2nd Div Accom & Squads
by: steven290605, 21-02-2020 05:44 PM (#20)

East Kilbride A team:

Stevie Mclean
Lee Crawford
Lee Miller
John Muir
Kenny Rankin
Jack Stewart
Willy Ingram
James Hanney
Ian livingstone
Ross Steven
Scott Smith
Trevor sayers

No extra van required as Lee miller and John Muir staying in hotel. Accom
Form to follow .
 
Edited by steven290605 24-02-2020 07:44 PM
steven290605
General Member


Posts: 6
Joined: 04.10.17
Age: 37

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< August 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.35 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 97,715,017 unique visits