Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: 2019 S11s Playoff Draws

Posted by FCBash on 17/12/2018 12:47
#1

Please use the link below to view the draws for the 2019 S11's Playoffs:-

Players Lounge, Falkirk
http://www.scotti...alkirk.htm

Styx, Kirkcaldy
http://www.scotti...kcaldy.htm

These will be held on Sunday 20th January 2019.
There is no dress code requirements for these events.
Team Captains should sign in 15 minutes earlier than their first scheduled match for a Captain's meeting with the TD/Referees.

Team Captains, please post your squad lists on this forum as soon as possible. Just names please, no numbers required.

Regards,
Michael

Posted by Dougied1982 on 17/12/2018 14:22
#2

Why does Group 2 Falkirk say Friday evening and saturday? Is this an error cheers.

Posted by TNT on 17/12/2018 15:36
#3

Dougied1982 wrote:
Why does Group 2 Falkirk say Friday evening and saturday? Is this an error cheers.


Yes, bud it’s just an error. Template cut and pasted from weekend events. Timings are correct on the first tab. Michael will correct ASAP. Thanks

Posted by FCBash on 17/12/2018 15:37
#4

Dougied1982 wrote:
Why does Group 2 Falkirk say Friday evening and saturday? Is this an error cheers.


Updated the error.

Posted by FCBash on 17/12/2018 15:38
#5

TNT wrote:
Dougied1982 wrote:
Why does Group 2 Falkirk say Friday evening and saturday? Is this an error cheers.


Yes, bud it’s just an error. Template cut and pasted from weekend events. Timings are correct on the first tab. Michael will correct ASAP. Thanks


Cheers for the message Dave.

Posted by Macleod00 on 17/12/2018 16:33
#6

Forres B

Drew Petrie
Kirk Robertson
Bernie Blackburn
Sharon Blackburn
Paul Daley
Kieran Greenhorn
George MacDonald
Euan Girvan
Phil Breed
James Hunt
Jamie McLean
Michael Wright

Posted by davek75 on 17/12/2018 22:06
#7

WEST FIFE B

David King
Stephen Mcleod
Kevin Campbell
Cliff Low
Stephen Easson
Patrick Boyle
George Courts
Charlie Fyfe
Stuart Robertson
Craig Greenhorn
Frank Hepburn
Jamie Watson
Paul Whyte
Stevie Bruce
George Gardiner

Posted by stevohep on 18/12/2018 06:52
#8

Nairn B


Adrian Forsyth
Allan Paterson
Jake Smith
John Mackay
John MacLean
Kevin Murphy
Michelle Brown
Nigel Mackintosh
Paul Fawcett
Phil Valente
Sean Clyne
Shaun Innes.

Posted by G-Man on 18/12/2018 09:44
#9

Doon Valley B

Craig Hart
Richard Thomson
Kevin Dunlop
Jim Dunlop
Peter Malone
Jason Barden
Craig Caufield
Craig Sturgeon
James McNamee
Steven Mellis
Scott Carson
Robert Ferguson

Posted by secretary on 18/12/2018 14:05
#10

Fixtures on app
usual passcodes

new teams just up a number

please don't add scores.......

Edited by secretary on 18/12/2018 14:06

Posted by joefoley on 20/12/2018 18:46
#11

COATBRIDGE B

Joe Foley
Davie Mckenzie
Daniel O'Connor
Alan Mckenzie
James Cairns
David Mcfadyen
Stevie Parker
Xander Downie
Chris Ohagan
Barry Mcveigh
John Molloy
Des Larkin
Martin Toal
Mick Cunningham
Ian Weir

Cheers

Edited by joefoley on 20/12/2018 18:47

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 21/12/2018 13:28
#12

Is this thread only for ply off squad lists Davy?

Posted by secretary on 21/12/2018 14:04
#13

Danny the geetar man wrote:
Is this thread only for ply off squad lists Davy?


No

It would be better to have all squads on here - one thread

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 22/12/2018 01:07
#14

secretary wrote:
Danny the geetar man wrote:
Is this thread only for ply off squad lists Davy?


No

It would be better to have all squads on here - one thread


That's fine, just as this wasn't actually a thread for squad lists. I'll post then shortly.

Posted by secretary on 22/12/2018 09:49
#15

Danny the geetar man wrote:
secretary wrote:
Danny the geetar man wrote:
Is this thread only for ply off squad lists Davy?


No

It would be better to have all squads on here - one thread


That's fine, just as this wasn't actually a thread for squad lists. I'll post then shortly.



Cheers

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 22/12/2018 17:05
#16

Bannockburn A

1. Matthew Turner
2. James Miller
3. Gavin Kerr
4. David Gow
5. David Mcewan
6. Gary Bolton
7. Gregor Sneddon
8. Cammy Barclay
9. Paul McKechnie
10. Raymond McLachlan
11. Robert Marr
12. Jake Gardner

Bannockburn B

1. Danny Wilson
2. Martyn Scott
3. Ryan Walker
4. Darren O'sullivan
5. Mick Leamy
6. Sean Mcpake
7. Craig Alexander
8. Liam Kelly
9. Lee Gordon
10. Kevin Robertson
11. Greg Wardlaw
12. TBC

Edited by Danny the geetar man on 02/01/2019 17:12

Posted by stevohep on 23/12/2018 13:23
#17

Nairn A squad.


Stephen Hepburn
Robbie Robb
Sean Gallagher
Garry Ross
Gary Donald Hannah
Ryan Bruce
Richard Green
Don Maclean Jnr
Steven Mcclatchey
Jordan Ledger
James Michie
Tommy Cooper

Posted by TNT on 29/12/2018 17:46
#18

Dundee A

John McHugh (c)
Garry Mitchell
Nick Denson
Jimmy Pollock
Marc Fleming
Bryan Cumming
Scott Coventry
Ryan Fleming
Danny Elder
John Pollock
Josh Brannan
Gary McLeish
Dean Anderson


Dundee B

Andy Wares (c)
Luke Taylor
Logan Hunt
Dylan Gray
Ryan Morrison
Dave McLaren (vc)
Frank Falconer
Craig Sandford
Stephen Anderson
Andy Smith
Liam McGee
Bret Morris
Dean McIntosh


Dundee C

Steve Gray (c)
Dean Pollock (vc)
James Allan
Paul Gordon
Andy Mitchell
Eddie Hunt Jnr
Ritchie Grubb
Mark Robbie
George Shields Jnr
Rosco Duncan
Lee Maroney
Richard Crawford


Dundee D

Keith McKenzie (c)
Ross Gray
Neil Hallyburton
Sean Meldrum
Dave Salisbury
Jonathan MacLean
Andy Keith
Matty Donaldson
Connor Airlie
John Millar
Danny Shields
Stuart Melville

Edited by TNT on 29/12/2018 19:59

Posted by dangermouse on 01/01/2019 18:45
#19

Posting on behalf of Stevie hayes
His kilmarnock D team for qualifiers

1. Stevie Hayes (captain)
2. Rab Cree (Vice Captain)
3. Gary Cunningham
4. Gregor Fraser
5. Chris Brodie
6. Scott Mcroberts
7. Jamie Byrne
8. Jock Wyper
9. Stephen Armour
10. Davie Campbell
11. Graeme Hume
12. Robert Queen

Edited by dangermouse on 01/01/2019 18:45

Posted by Silky198 on 02/01/2019 11:40
#20

Kirkcaldy D Team for Playoffs:

Gary Fong
Stevie Fong
Robert Byers
Lee Fotheringham
Ryan Linton
Christopher Ireland
Scott Rodgers
Gavin Gray
Jamie Caira
John Halley
Craig Falconer
Jason Chan

Posted by MikeKeddie on 02/01/2019 12:53
#21

Kirkcaldy C

Jim Stocks
Kyle Thomson
Mike Cowan
Alan Somerville
Alan Lowe
Chris Fairfull
Stephen Fairfull
Andy Mitchell
Jim Melville
John Lister
Mark Glover
Robert Ogg
Trevor Smith
Paul Simpson

Posted by BISTO on 02/01/2019 22:15
#22

Coatbridge D

Neil McGregor Capt
Davie Mitchell V Capt
Paul Cunningham
Sean McGoldrick
Robert Murray
Michael vallely
David hanratty
Neil Fern
Dan Thomson
Jordan dick
Dom McNally
David malloy
Gerry McGiff
Andrew Pollock
Stewart Tippen

Posted by BISTO on 02/01/2019 22:17
#23

Coatbridge C

Gerry Henderson Capt
Paul McNeill V Capt
Alan O'Donnell
Alan Peacock
Mark Clark
Stephen O'Byrne
James Fleming
James Inglis
Scott Douglas
Ciaran Mcadam
John Burke
Gerry Mc Fadyen
Jim frasier
George hendry

Posted by stirrer on 03/01/2019 10:15
#24

Uddingston D


Robin Johnston Capt
Brian Dunn VC
Blair Dunn
Gordon Lawrie




Darren Greer
John Curran
Connor Brown

Stephpl Ross


Please add mick dillon

Please add john bonnar
Alan mcguire

please add brian jenkins
Please add wayne mcnaughton

Edited by stirrer on 17/01/2019 19:38

Posted by ralphmercer on 04/01/2019 16:43
#25

Dingwall B Team

Hugh Ross Capt
Charlie Cassidy
Gary Tuach
Andrew Gollan
Andrew McGhie
David Masson
Wayne Morton
Gary Wright
Ralph Mercer VC
Brian McNair
Neil Bentley
Mark Cassidy

Posted by Dougied1982 on 04/01/2019 18:11
#26

Aberdeen A
Ray Stuart Captain
Nicky Duncan
Andrew Reid
Jamie Ahern
Bobby Hutchison
Andrew Gray
Martin McIntosh
Phil Craig Jnr
Patty McCarron
Gavin Ped Davidson
Michael Rennie
George Morrison

Aberdeen B (please note 14 listed however there will be only 12 players available from B team for qualifier and main event)
Norman Fettes Captain
Graeme Cusine
Paul Simpson
Dave Wardleworth
Gav Anderson
Euan Jessiman
Dave Christie
Steven Wilson
Mark Carle
Bob Bell
Ross Davis
Wayne Murray
Martin Downie
Andy Mccrindle

Aberdeen C
Les Anderson Captain
Emma Gray
Andy Pirie
Mark Shevill
Tony Mulloy
Shaun Mulloy
Derek Hudson
Stephen Webster
Neil Munro
Kevin Daglish
Darren Clarke
Larry Kurtz

Aberdeen D
1 Douglas Downie Captain
2 Keith Milne
3 Stuart Bews
4 George Stewart
5 Malcolm Craig
6 Dave Greer
7 Andy Chapman
8 Bruce Harrison
9 Mark Heslop
10 Steven Bonnar
11 Craig Milne
12 Steven Milne

Posted by secretary on 05/01/2019 12:01
#27

Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C
Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C

Edited by secretary on 06/01/2019 19:54

Posted by secretary on 05/01/2019 12:05
#28

Can all Premier and First Division teams name their players by

12th January

This is so a Calcutta can be run for these events

Auction will be as usual - online on facebook

Posted by secretary on 05/01/2019 12:08
#29

Can Division Two managers name their players by

16th February


Can Division Three managers name their players by

16th March

for the same reasons as above

Posted by kriskross on 05/01/2019 12:49
#30

East Fife B

Kris Cairns
Grant Currie
Aaron Daly
Alan Davidson
Craig Davidson
Eddie Duncan
Barry Galloway
Joshua Kerr
Andy McEwan
Corey Morrison
James Murray
Gordon Thomson

Posted by Grant smith on 05/01/2019 12:55
#31

West Fife ‘A’ team for Super 11s
Premier League

1. James Gibson
2. Grant Smith.
3. Alan Higgins
4. David Stuart.
5. Bryan Jackson
6. Bernie McGurk
7. Steven Liddle
8. Bryan Gregson
9. Cameron Brady.
10. Keith Duncan
11. Colin Hickman
12. Paul Mclelland


Thanks Grant

Edited by Grant smith on 13/01/2019 10:22

Posted by young-gun1 on 05/01/2019 16:27
#32

Ayr b team

william McCartney snr (captain) non playing
Graeme Hay spa member (IMS)
Andy McGill
Calum Walker
Stephen Gibson
Steven searle
David Davidson
Sam Davidson
Lewis Bicker
Peter Cahir
Sean Thomson
Scott Liddell
Mark Gilmour (IMS)

Edited by young-gun1 on 12/01/2019 18:14

Posted by secretary on 05/01/2019 22:20
#33

secretary wrote:
Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C


Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C

Edited by secretary on 05/01/2019 22:39

Posted by mistert62 on 05/01/2019 22:29
#34

Cowdenbeath C team
Sean Watters Non playing cape.
1/ Dale Miller
2/Conor McKee
3/ Ross Graham
4/ Kerr White
5/ Colin Park
6/ Scott Graham
7/ Ryan Hayden
8/ Brian Thomson
9/ Tam Murphy
10/ George McGrath
11/ Nicholas Hamilton
12/Andy Barnes
13/ Sammy White
14/ Daniel Sinclair
15 John Gilchrist
16/ Ryan Campbell

Edited by mistert62 on 11/01/2019 13:40

Posted by marksmith1961 on 05/01/2019 22:51
#35

East Ayrshire A

Gary Oneil CAP
Kenny Mclean vice

Mark Smith
Grant Davidson
Colin Welsh
Bobby Gatherer
Allan McLaren
Ryan Gilmour
Rab Gray
Daniel Scrimgeour
Gerry Pentleton
Martyn Muir

Edited by marksmith1961 on 11/01/2019 12:38

Posted by Davy watson on 06/01/2019 12:52
#36

East ayrshire and District C team are as follows
David watson (capt)
David Hodalski
Ross Dixon
Robert Connelly
Billy Reid
Tony scott
David Brown
Ryan oniel
Alan Shennan
Damian Findlay
Kevin walker
Billy mccallum
Tony galliver

Edited by Davy watson on 18/01/2019 11:45

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 06/01/2019 15:23
#37

Clydebank C team

B . bradley
R. Tracey
S.Cook
G Keenan
G Mquilan
J.thomas
J.carlisle
G White
S. Mglaughlan
S.Little
P Rodgers
S.duncan
B.mcourt
J.mcourt
G.mclachlan

Posted by briangar on 06/01/2019 18:29
#38

Kilmarnock A team:

Billy Henderson
Brian Garrick
Martin Fisher
Stuart McCulloch
Graeme Sillars
Jim McGeachie
Greg Morris
Sandy Lorimer
Hugh Thomson
Graham McKeown
Campbell Dunlop
Niven Adams
Tam McIntosh

Edited by briangar on 06/01/2019 18:34

Posted by secretary on 06/01/2019 19:55
#39

secretary wrote:
Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B
Dumfries C
Dunfermline E
Levenmoth C

Posted by Andy Moffat on 09/01/2019 10:59
#40

Dumfries A

Andy Moffat
Paul Harkness
Liam McPherson
Paul Hamilton
Steven Kirkpatrick
Dennis Cameron
Kev Galligan
Graham McNeil
Jamie Stewart
Owen Bruce
Jonathan Robertson

Posted by Silky198 on 10/01/2019 09:31
#41

Kirkcaldy A team:

Kevin Corcoran
Ian Lally
Chris Corcoran
Scott Kennedy
Shaun Wishart
Jason Harley
Stephen Corcoran
Mark Wishart
Dean Hutchison
Sean Corcoran
Mark Dobson
Stephen Rafferty

Posted by Steven K on 10/01/2019 09:57
#42

Sorry for delay

Dumfries C

Jayde Devlin
Tam Corsan
Steven Couper
Mark Lockhart
Finlay Thomson
Cee Jay Clapperton
Ross Martin
Jordan Gilmour
Nathan Watt
Alan Mensdorf
Gavin Malone

Outstanding fivers will be transferred tomorrow. I'll email the squad list to relevant address too.

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 10/01/2019 10:11
#43

Updated Bannockburn A Team First Division

1. Matthew Turner
2. James Miller
3. Gavin Kerr
4. David Gow
5. David McEwan
6. Gary Bolton
7. Gregor Sneddon
8. Cammy Barclay
9. Paul McKechnie
10. Raymond McLachlan
11. Robert Marr
12. Jake Gardner

Posted by Acuppatea on 10/01/2019 18:30
#44



East Fife C Team

Dean Vedmore Capt
Pete Gardner Vice
Hugh Murphy
Euan Waddell
Steve Shephard
Bob Norrie
Alan Rougvie
Kevin Richie
Paul Martin
Dave Martin
George Stewart
Aaron Stewart

Posted by billyspr1nt on 10/01/2019 21:30
#45

Premier A

East of Fife A Premier Division

Billy Martin Capt
Alan Saunders
Kevin MacLeod
Jamie Simpson
David McIvor
Dan Ingils
Gary Cassells
Kyle Leighton
George Eaves
Mark Thomson
Mike Murdoch
Alan Henderson

Posted by G-Man on 10/01/2019 21:40
#46

Doon Valley A

David Hogg
Colin Pattie
Michael Purdie
Rab Kane
Zico van Heddegem
Neil Mitchell
Jim McLean
Blair Campbell
James McCreath
Grant Reid
Connor Pattie
Robert Cuthbertson

Posted by chris s on 11/01/2019 10:49
#47

Motherwell A premier division
Chris sheehan
Gregg mcmillan
Ian mcmillan
Jim mcgeary
Alex struthers
Liam crowe
John burns
Angus cockburn
Billy neill
Robert williams
James bucannan
Alan kinmont
Add
Ryan fisher

Edited by chris s on 21/01/2019 12:58

Posted by ralphmercer on 11/01/2019 11:17
#48

Dingwall B Team

Hugh Ross Capt - Membership paid (WM)
Charlie Cassidy
Gary Tuach
Andrew Gollan
Andrew McGhie
David Masson
Wayne Morton
Gary Wright
Ralph Mercer VC
Brian McNair -Membership paid (WM)
Neil Bentley - Membership paid (WM)
Mark Cassidy

This leaves 9 players above that require their membership paid. £45 has been paid into SPA account referencing Dingwall.

Many thanks.

Posted by AllyM on 11/01/2019 11:36
#49

Inverness A - First Division

Ally Mooney (captain)
Mike Griffins (Vice Captain)
James MacNeill
Jimmy Mackenzie
Craig Hourston
James Duncan
Jamie Mccowatt
Alex Doherty
Paul Cadden
Martin Findlay
John McAleaney

Posted by Kaiser sose on 11/01/2019 12:13
#50

Motherwell B

Gary Parvin (captain)
Robert Edment (vc)
Paul Macintyre
Gerry Quigley
Wattie Edment
Craig Martin
Martin Keenan
Stewart Smith
Tam Aitchison
Drew Maloney
Alan Gregg

Edited by Kaiser sose on 11/01/2019 13:07

Posted by Fruits on 11/01/2019 19:21
#51

Central Ayrshire A - Premier Division

1. Drew Byers - Captain
2. Rab Allan
3. Wullie Biggam
4. Scott Lynn
5. Chris Giffney
6. Neil Gillespie
7. Johnny McDermid
8. Geo Edgar
9. Lee McGivern
10. Iain Gault
11. Aidan Fleming
12. Gary McLaughlin
13. George Coleman

Posted by secretary on 11/01/2019 20:41
#52

Qualifiers Teams still waiting

Borders B


Levenmoth C

Edited by secretary on 12/01/2019 07:29

Posted by IQ on 11/01/2019 21:39
#53

Whitburn A
Premier Division

Ian Quigley
John Brown
Rab Curran
Yvonne Ewing
Graeme Hardie
David Kerr
Stephen McPake
Steff Penman
John Reid
Duncan Smith
George Sutherland
John Watson

Edited by IQ on 19/01/2019 15:23

Posted by Moofpiece on 12/01/2019 16:38
#54

Levenmouth A
Division 1

Brian Thomson
Derek Allan
Alan Dickson
Ian Murray
Robert Warrender
Mike McHale
Regan Paterson
Dugald McNaught
James Anderson
Jamie Logie
Brian O'Donnell
Mark Anderson

Posted by Moofpiece on 12/01/2019 16:40
#55

Levenmouth B
Division 1

Steven Leslie
Willie Lindsay
Scott Wedderburn
Ryan Allan
Marc Mann
Paul Gordon
Stewart Fleming
Marc Taylor
Terry Moir
Craig Arnott
Blair Simpson
Martyn McLean

Posted by pedro on 12/01/2019 17:00
#56

Clackmannanshire A

1 - Grant Polley
2 - Pete Smith
3 - Mikey Polley
4 - Kevin Polley
5 - Billy Snaddon
6 - Billy Stirling
7 - Kris Glass
8 - Colin Statter
9 - Mick Quinn
10 - Robert Horne
11 - Alan Banks
12 - Gordon Jaglar
13 - Mick Watson

Posted by pedro on 12/01/2019 17:02
#57

Clackmannanshire B

Gordon Smith
Dennis Lindsay
Murray Fleming
Steven Smith
Mike Boyd
Davie Ross
Paul McCormack
Sean Mcquillian
John McCormack
Adam Johnstone
Sean McEwan
Graham Taylor
Andy Anderson

Posted by G-Man on 12/01/2019 17:12
#58

G-Man wrote:
Doon Valley B

Craig Hart
Richard Thomson
Kevin Dunlop
Jim Dunlop
Peter Malone
Jason Barden
Craig Caufield
Craig Sturgeon
James McNamee
Steven Mellis
Scott Carson
Robert Ferguson


Please remove Richard Thomson and James McNamee and add Stuart Pirie, Derek Watt and Tommy Steele

Edited by G-Man on 12/01/2019 17:15

Posted by young-gun1 on 12/01/2019 18:15
#59

young-gun1 wrote:
Ayr b team

william McCartney snr (captain) non playing
Graeme Hay spa member (IMS)
Andy McGill
Calum Walker
Stephen Gibson
Steven searle
David Davidson
Sam Davidson
Lewis Bicker
Peter Cahir
Sean Thomson
Scott Liddell
Mark Gilmour (IMS)



Will play oustanding money tomorrow

Posted by Sammy on 12/01/2019 18:21
#60

Kilmarnock B

1st Division

Sammy McMillan
Billy Brown
Davie Boyd
Stevie Hill
Ross Clark
Mark McAllister Jr
Davie Smith
Allan Ronney
Alan Barnes
Scott O'Donnell
Stefan Goudie
Stewart Graham

12 players.

Thanks.

Posted by secretary on 12/01/2019 18:48
#61

secretary wrote:
Qualifiers Teams still waiting


Levenmoth C

Posted by G-Man on 12/01/2019 18:50
#62

G-Man wrote:
G-Man wrote:
Doon Valley B

Craig Hart
Richard Thomson
Kevin Dunlop
Jim Dunlop
Peter Malone
Jason Barden
Craig Caufield
Craig Sturgeon
James McNamee
Steven Mellis
Scott Carson
Robert Ferguson


Please remove Richard Thomson and James McNamee and add Stuart Pirie, Derek Watt and Tommy Steele


£5 registrations paid for all Doon Valley B players by bank transfer today

Posted by sja on 13/01/2019 09:25
#63

PAISLEY A TEAM

1 Grahame Moffat
2 Paul Cochrane
3 Chris Ingram
4 Chris Payne
5 Stevie Robertson
6 George paton ing
7 Barry Thomson
8 Marc Hendry
9 Sean mcinrue
10 Gregor mcvicar
11 Stevie Adams
12 Joe penman

Edited by sja on 14/01/2019 12:14

Posted by scooby on 13/01/2019 09:37
#64

Glasgow A

Paul Corrigan (non playing capt)
David Riggins (vice)
Allan Macleod
Andy Finnegan
Anton Riley
Brian Rodgers
Charles McCaig
Colin Downie
Davey Markey
David Farrell
Dawud Qadir
John Kerr
Robert Stephen
Scott Ross
Steven Mcgurn
Vincent Bimendi

Posted by scooby on 13/01/2019 09:38
#65

Glasgow B

Charlie shaw.non playing capt.
Jj.kirkpatrick.vice capt
Stevie walker
Stevie cochrane
Robert montgomery
Stevie docherty
Graham newton
Declan maley
Paul o neil
Kevin mclean
James kelly
Aaron bradley
Paul aird.

Posted by scooby on 13/01/2019 09:39
#66

Glasgow C team

Tiger / manager
Eric kelly Captain
Paul Graham
John dawson
Gemma clyde
Gillan Hayes-clyde
Mick Rodgers
Chris Gibson
Jack Mcgarvey
Paddy mcallister
Lewis Cassells
Findlay Anderson
John Lewis
Joe Finlay
Chris Mullen
Danny Caplan

Posted by scooby on 13/01/2019 09:40
#67

GLASGOW D TEAM

David Riggins manager
Colin McKechnie vice captain
Dylan Gault
Connor Gault
Jordan Kean
Scott Simpson
Brian Tinney
Gerry Baldwin
Jim Maguire
Andy Armstrong
Grant Chan
Ryan Moore
Chris maxwell
Denis mcgonigal

Posted by Moofpiece on 13/01/2019 17:18
#68

Levenmouth C for playoffs

Callum Kerr
Daniel Keillor
Jazzy Johnston
Terry Biggerstaff
Blythe Marshall
David Smith
Peter Simpson
Paul Dorman
Ruaidhri Balfour
Joe MacBride
Martin McBride
Bert MacGregor
Brian Methven
John Lamont
Stephen Muir

Email has been sent to SPA IM email. Funds being sent too.

Cheers

Posted by secretary on 13/01/2019 19:16
#69

All qualifying squads are in and teams/matches go live as usual Monday night 8pm

Managers can check their squads from then.

Remember, there will NOT be time to make any changes on Sunday morning, so last changes to squad list will be 6pm Saturday night.

Premier and First Division managers keep adding your squads asap so the 'Calcutta' can be done next week.

Posted by yvonne_ewing on 13/01/2019 21:49
#70

The SPA Team for each venue is as follows:

STYX, KIRKCALDY: David Duncan, Michael Bastow & Lee Marshall
PLAYERS, FALKIRK: Gillian Hayes, John Reid & Steven Tosh

Edited by yvonne_ewing on 17/01/2019 21:51

Posted by Fruits on 14/01/2019 13:35
#71

Central Ayrshire B - Premier Division

1. Tam Newall - Capt
2. James McMullan
3. Aaron Finnie
4. Rod Bell
5. David Finnett
6. Joe Herring
7. Stewart Bowie
8. Callum McKinnon
9. James Higgins
10. Tony Blair
11. Craig McCready
12. John Dobbin

Edited by Fruits on 17/01/2019 12:50

Posted by ConnorBrown on 15/01/2019 10:55
#72

Can you add Sammy Reid to Uddy D please.

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 15/01/2019 13:02
#73

Clydebank c team name change

Gary mcquillan withdraws from c team
Alan Mcdougall to replace him thanks

Posted by Tartan Tornado on 15/01/2019 17:40
#74

Steven K wrote:
Sorry for delay

Dumfries C

Jayde Devlin
Tam Corsan
Steven Couper
Mark Lockhart
Finlay Thomson
Cee Jay Clapperton
Ross Martin
Jordan Gilmour
Nathan Watt
Alan Mensdorf
Gavin Malone

Outstanding fivers will be transferred tomorrow. I'll email the squad list to relevant address too.


Can you please add Craig Robertson to Dumfries C. Will transfer spa fee now Ref: DumfriesCspafee

Edited by Tartan Tornado on 15/01/2019 17:42

Posted by gandalph on 16/01/2019 10:55
#75

Paisley B

G. Finnigan
G. Paton snr
N. Young
D. Adair
A. Edminson
G. Devoy
P. Harmon
S. Smith
T. Daley
K. Barrie
A. Maxwell
G. Stevenson
P. Simpson
G. Daley

Posted by Balabushka on 16/01/2019 15:13
#76

Central Ayrshire C

1st Division

Dougie Chapman (c)
Hugh Donahoe
Kevin Trow
Gary Preston
Alan Beattie
Ryan Lipton
Daniel Durham
David Dunlop
Gerry Pentleton
Robert Pentleton
Wullie Lauchlan
Callum Fitzpatrick

Edited by Balabushka on 17/01/2019 12:53

Posted by marksmith1961 on 16/01/2019 15:57
#77

Revised.
East Ayrshire A

Gary Oneil CAP
Kenny Mclean vice
Mark Smith
Grant Davidson
Colin Welsh
Bobby Gatherer
Allan McLaren
Ryan Gilmour
Rab Gray
Daniel Scrimgeour
Martyn Muir
Gilmour Hollas
John Burns

Edited by marksmith1961 on 16/01/2019 16:00

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 16/01/2019 20:38
#78

Clydebank C team player change

Player withdrawal George mclachlan
Player in Brian Murray

Posted by Dougied1982 on 17/01/2019 21:05
#79

Player changes

Aberdeen C Tony Mulloy out Andy Eager in
Aberdeen D Angus Macdonald Out Paul Diack in

Posted by Davy watson on 18/01/2019 09:08
#80

Player change for East ayrshire and District C can I change graeme Russells name and replace him with Tony scott please I would like to add Tony galliver who is an IM'S player for ea&dpl thank you

Edited by Davy watson on 18/01/2019 11:43

Posted by Dougied1982 on 18/01/2019 12:55
#81

Please add Chris Rankin

Posted by secretary on 18/01/2019 13:33
#82

Dougied1982 wrote:
Please add Chris Rankin


Is that to every team?

Posted by Dougied1982 on 18/01/2019 14:09
#83

Sorry Michael Aberdeen c team

Posted by Dougied1982 on 18/01/2019 14:13
#84

Please change Captain of Aberdeen D team to Keith Milne as I may not make it on the day, I have emailed also thanks.

Posted by TNT on 18/01/2019 18:59
#85

Updated Dundee teams

£2040 transferred to SPA Events Account for Dundee A, B and C teams.
Breakdown of teams is as follows:

Dundee A

John McHugh
Dave McLaren
Ryan Fleming
Marc Fleming
Dean Anderson
Gary McLeish
Danny Elder
Bryan Cumming
Nick Denson
Josh Brannan
Dylan Gray

£645
£10 registrations for Anderson and Denson
£655 total
——————————————
Dundee B

Andy Wares
Craig Sandford
Dean McIntosh
Ryan Morrison
Luke Taylor
Logan Hunt
Frank Falconer
Stephen Anderson
Andy Smith
Bret Morris
Scott Coventry

£645
£30 registrations for Wares, McIntosh, Morrison, Taylor, Falconer, Anderson, Smith
£675
——————————————
Dundee C

Steve Gray
Dean Pollock
James Allan
Paul Gordon
Andy Mitchell
Eddie Hunt Jnr
Ritchie Grubb
Mark Robbie
George Shields Jnr
Rosco Duncan
Lee Maroney
Richard Crawford

£690
£20 registrations for Pollock, Gordon, Hunt Jnr, Maroney

Posted by ralphmercer on 18/01/2019 19:36
#86

Dingwall A Team

Richie Ansell (Cpt)
Andrew Munro
George Urquhart
David MacDougall
Sean Hepburn
Martin Shaw
Brian Phillips
Joe Howie
Daniel Mackay
Jamie Millar
Brian Cameron
Michael Hillan

Posted by BrianA on 19/01/2019 17:38
#87

Borders A Team

Craig Reid
Brian Allan
Steven Bell
Kevin Cooper
Kieran Riddell
Erin Coltman
David Brydon
Kevin Swinton
Steve Thomson
Stu Harkness
Mark McIntee
Alan Marshall

Posted by andyL on 19/01/2019 22:14
#88

Dumfries B

Andy lammie
Mark donnan
Peter Scott
Andrew lammie
Axl Menlove
Alan Bell
Sean Rutherford
Stevie Stores
Neil Cochrane
Peter prange
Dan wylie

Edited by andyL on 19/01/2019 22:15

Posted by Stoo Warren on 20/01/2019 09:21
#89

Super 11's Play-off Styx Stream


https://www.faceb...177025275/

https://www.faceb...p_activity

Edited by Stoo Warren on 20/01/2019 09:45

Posted by DJW on 20/01/2019 19:48
#90

Ayr and District A

Derek Wilson - Capt
Tam O'Ware - Vice Capt
Layton Hodge
David Ross - SPA IM
Chris Thomson
Michael Harvey
Chris McNally
Lewis Kerr
Lewis Gibson
Alan Simpson
James McNamee
Richard Thomson

Entry Fees and SPA affiliation fees were paid last week I understand.

Edited by DJW on 20/01/2019 19:51